Season
CompletedLMF 2023
Jan 19, 2023 – Mar 31, 2023 · Patch 13.01–13.05 · Other
Games
86
Teams
11
Players
67
Avg game
32.2m
Blue side WR
44.2%
Standings
Game record — 11 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAP Esports | 19 | 9 | 67.9% | 31.4m |
| 2 | Pampas | 18 | 3 | 85.7% | 31m |
| 3 | PRIMATE | 13 | 11 | 54.2% | 32.2m |
| 4 | Globant Emerald | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | 34.2m |
| 5 | River Plate Gaming | 9 | 6 | 60% | 33.4m |
| 6 | Boca Juniors Gaming | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 31.7m |
| 7 | Maycam Evolve | 5 | 5 | 50% | 32m |
| 8 | EBRO | 3 | 7 | 30% | 32.3m |
| 9 | Malvinas Gaming | 2 | 8 | 20% | 32m |
| 10 | Undead Gaming | 1 | 9 | 10% | 32.8m |
| 11 | Newell's Esports | 0 | 10 | 0% | 30.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 86
- PampasvsWAP EsportsMar 31, 2023
- PampasvsWAP EsportsMar 31, 2023
- PampasvsWAP EsportsMar 31, 2023
- PRIMATEvsWAP EsportsMar 23, 2023
- WAP EsportsvsPRIMATEMar 23, 2023
- PRIMATEvsWAP EsportsMar 23, 2023
- PRIMATEvsWAP EsportsMar 23, 2023
- Globant EmeraldvsWAP EsportsMar 17, 2023
- WAP EsportsvsGlobant EmeraldMar 17, 2023
- Globant EmeraldvsWAP EsportsMar 17, 2023
- PRIMATEvsPampasMar 17, 2023
- PRIMATEvsPampasMar 17, 2023
- PRIMATEvsPampasMar 16, 2023
- PRIMATEvsPampasMar 16, 2023
- PRIMATEvsPampasMar 16, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Funky Dog | Jungle | WAP Esports | 28 | 67.9% | 3.97 | 5.67 | 386 | 74.2% |
| GianKios | Top | WAP Esports | 28 | 67.9% | 3.93 | 8.7 | 478 | 54.2% |
| Lac | Bot | WAP Esports | 28 | 67.9% | 5.33 | 8.33 | 667 | 73.9% |
| Neadz | Mid | WAP Esports | 28 | 67.9% | 5.13 | 8.97 | 546 | 64.4% |
| Chordy | Mid | PRIMATE | 24 | 54.2% | 4.28 | 7.5 | 567 | 71.7% |
| Krim | Bot | PRIMATE | 24 | 54.2% | 5.39 | 9.09 | 474 | 60.8% |
| Nate | Top | PRIMATE | 24 | 54.2% | 3.96 | 8.54 | 618 | 63.7% |
| Shmebu | Support | PRIMATE | 24 | 54.2% | 4.1 | 1.12 | 185 | 66.4% |
| Shookz | Jungle | PRIMATE | 24 | 54.2% | 3.16 | 5.17 | 282 | 67.3% |
| Bardito | Support | Pampas | 21 | 85.7% | 10.57 | 0.84 | 229 | 75.7% |
| Emp | Mid | Globant Emerald | 21 | 47.6% | 4.34 | 8.57 | 623 | 66.9% |
| Follow | Jungle | Globant Emerald | 21 | 47.6% | 2.11 | 4.67 | 340 | 63.3% |
| Fortu | Support | WAP Esports | 21 | 66.7% | 3.04 | 1 | 171 | 72.5% |
| Kiefer | Mid | Pampas | 21 | 85.7% | 5.49 | 8.63 | 651 | 68% |
| Kindless | Bot | Globant Emerald | 21 | 47.6% | 2.9 | 8.6 | 579 | 62.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 75.6% | 36 | 29 | 41.9% | 52.8% | |
| Bot | 72.1% | 12 | 50 | 14% | 58.3% | |
| Bot | 70.9% | 30 | 31 | 34.9% | 46.7% | |
| Jungle | 68.6% | 21 | 38 | 24.4% | 61.9% | |
| Jungle | 66.3% | 35 | 22 | 40.7% | 51.4% | |
| Support | 64% | 9 | 46 | 10.5% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 61.6% | 25 | 28 | 29.1% | 72% | |
| Mid | 60.5% | 21 | 31 | 24.4% | 71.4% | |
| Mid | 60.5% | 10 | 42 | 11.6% | 40% | |
| Mid | 58.1% | 23 | 27 | 26.7% | 60.9% | |
| Top | 52.3% | 16 | 29 | 18.6% | 62.5% | |
| Support | 46.5% | 24 | 16 | 27.9% | 58.3% | |
| Jungle | 45.3% | 29 | 10 | 33.7% | 34.5% | |
| Mid | 44.2% | 17 | 21 | 19.8% | 35.3% | |
| Jungle | 43% | 8 | 29 | 9.3% | 62.5% |