Season
CompletedOPL 2019
Mar 28, 2019 – Aug 31, 2019 · Patch 9.06–9.16 · Other
Games
27
Teams
6
Players
36
Avg game
33.3m
Blue side WR
51.9%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORDER | 15 | 9 | 62.5% | 33.1m |
| 2 | MAMMOTH | 7 | 3 | 70% | 32.7m |
| 3 | Bombers | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | 34.9m |
| 4 | Dire Wolves | 1 | 3 | 25% | 34m |
| 5 | Avant Gaming | 0 | 3 | 0% | 30.7m |
| 6 | Chiefs Esports Club | 0 | 6 | 0% | 34.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 27
- MAMMOTHvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 31, 2019
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsMAMMOTHAug 31, 2019
- MAMMOTHvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 31, 2019
- ORDERvsMAMMOTHAug 24, 2019
- ORDERvsMAMMOTHAug 24, 2019
- MAMMOTHvsORDERAug 24, 2019
- BombersvsORDERAug 23, 2019
- BombersvsORDERAug 23, 2019
- ORDERvsBombersAug 23, 2019
- BombersvsORDERAug 23, 2019
- ORDERvsDire WolvesAug 22, 2019
- Dire WolvesvsORDERAug 22, 2019
- ORDERvsDire WolvesAug 22, 2019
- Dire WolvesvsORDERAug 22, 2019
- ORDERvsBombersApr 06, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayke | Support | ORDER | 24 | 62.5% | 3.78 | 1.11 | 186 | 72.2% |
| Spookz | Jungle | ORDER | 24 | 62.5% | 3.45 | 5.03 | 321 | 70.9% |
| Swiffer | Mid | ORDER | 24 | 62.5% | 3.48 | 7.57 | 493 | 66.1% |
| Tally | Top | ORDER | 24 | 62.5% | 3.68 | 7.7 | 441 | 59.4% |
| jinjo | Bot | ORDER | 24 | 62.5% | 4.36 | 9.23 | 600 | 69.6% |
| Babip | Jungle | MAMMOTH | 10 | 70% | 4.86 | 4.79 | 186 | 75.5% |
| Triple | Mid | MAMMOTH | 10 | 70% | 3.86 | 8.94 | 471 | 64% |
| destiny | Support | MAMMOTH | 10 | 70% | 6.93 | 1.19 | 158 | 68.5% |
| k1ng | Bot | MAMMOTH | 10 | 70% | 3.35 | 9.86 | 496 | 62.4% |
| Mimic | Top | Bombers | 7 | 57.1% | 2.8 | 6.83 | 482 | 48.5% |
| Rogue | Support | Bombers | 7 | 57.1% | 3.46 | 1.82 | 145 | 64.7% |
| Ryoma | Mid | Bombers | 7 | 57.1% | 4.82 | 8.9 | 545 | 65.5% |
| Claire | Mid | Chiefs Esports Club | 6 | 0% | 2.29 | 8.72 | 457 | 76.3% |
| Eyla | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 6 | 0% | 2.35 | 1 | 182 | 77.9% |
| Fudge | Top | MAMMOTH | 6 | 100% | 5.54 | 7.87 | 527 | 64.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 96.3% | 11 | 15 | 40.7% | 90.9% | |
| Support | 77.8% | 7 | 14 | 25.9% | 85.7% | |
| Bot | 74.1% | 3 | 17 | 11.1% | 0% | |
| Jungle | 66.7% | 16 | 2 | 59.3% | 50% | |
| Mid | 66.7% | 6 | 12 | 22.2% | 83.3% | |
| Support | 63% | 14 | 3 | 51.9% | 35.7% | |
| Support | 59.3% | 12 | 4 | 44.4% | 50% | |
| Support | 59.3% | 1 | 15 | 3.7% | 0% | |
| Bot | 55.6% | 13 | 2 | 48.1% | 38.5% | |
| Mid | 51.9% | 2 | 12 | 7.4% | 50% | |
| Mid | 48.1% | 7 | 6 | 25.9% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 48.1% | 6 | 7 | 22.2% | 50% | |
| Mid | 48.1% | 9 | 4 | 33.3% | 55.6% | |
| Top | 48.1% | 3 | 10 | 11.1% | 100% | |
| Top | 44.4% | 7 | 5 | 25.9% | 57.1% |