Season
CompletedOPL 2019 Split 1
Jan 18, 2019 – Mar 23, 2019 · Patch 9.01–9.05 · Other
Games
84
Teams
8
Players
42
Avg game
32m
Blue side WR
53.6%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bombers | 19 | 2 | 90.5% | 29.8m |
| 2 | Chiefs Esports Club | 18 | 3 | 85.7% | 30.6m |
| 3 | Avant Gaming | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | 33.3m |
| 4 | MAMMOTH | 11 | 10 | 52.4% | 32.7m |
| 5 | Gravitas | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 32m |
| 6 | ORDER | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 33.9m |
| 7 | Legacy Esports | 5 | 16 | 23.8% | 31.3m |
| 8 | Dire Wolves | 1 | 20 | 4.8% | 32.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 84
- Dire WolvesvsChiefs Esports ClubMar 23, 2019
- Legacy EsportsvsAvant GamingMar 23, 2019
- GravitasvsChiefs Esports ClubMar 23, 2019
- Legacy EsportsvsDire WolvesMar 23, 2019
- ORDERvsGravitasMar 23, 2019
- MAMMOTHvsBombersMar 23, 2019
- Dire WolvesvsORDERMar 22, 2019
- BombersvsGravitasMar 22, 2019
- ORDERvsMAMMOTHMar 22, 2019
- BombersvsAvant GamingMar 22, 2019
- MAMMOTHvsLegacy EsportsMar 22, 2019
- Avant GamingvsChiefs Esports ClubMar 22, 2019
- Legacy EsportsvsGravitasMar 16, 2019
- Avant GamingvsORDERMar 16, 2019
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsMAMMOTHMar 16, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aladoric | Support | Avant Gaming | 21 | 57.1% | 3.76 | 1.79 | 149 | 76.4% |
| Anderu | Bot | Dire Wolves | 21 | 4.8% | 1.43 | 9.27 | 413 | 59.9% |
| Babip | Jungle | MAMMOTH | 21 | 52.4% | 3.59 | 5.22 | 237 | 66.2% |
| BalKhan | Jungle | Bombers | 21 | 90.5% | 4.67 | 6.03 | 342 | 64.3% |
| BioPanther | Top | Dire Wolves | 21 | 4.8% | 1.9 | 8.37 | 385 | 57.7% |
| Chazz | Mid | Legacy Esports | 21 | 23.8% | 1.93 | 8.39 | 365 | 61.8% |
| Chippys | Top | Avant Gaming | 21 | 57.1% | 3.95 | 8.56 | 396 | 49.7% |
| Claire | Mid | Chiefs Esports Club | 21 | 85.7% | 4.26 | 8.9 | 512 | 60.4% |
| Corporal | Support | Dire Wolves | 21 | 4.8% | 1.1 | 1.26 | 122 | 54.6% |
| Crayzee | Support | Legacy Esports | 21 | 23.8% | 1.68 | 1.15 | 114 | 63.9% |
| Decoy | Support | Gravitas | 21 | 42.9% | 3.22 | 1.69 | 155 | 64.9% |
| Eyla | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 21 | 85.7% | 5.58 | 1.4 | 160 | 67.2% |
| FBI | Bot | Bombers | 21 | 90.5% | 6.68 | 9.36 | 651 | 68.2% |
| Getback | Mid | Dire Wolves | 21 | 4.8% | 1.31 | 7.9 | 388 | 62.8% |
| Guts | Jungle | Legacy Esports | 21 | 23.8% | 2.29 | 4.42 | 169 | 66.2% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 98.8% | 25 | 58 | 29.8% | 56% | |
| Mid | 88.1% | 36 | 38 | 42.9% | 47.2% | |
| Support | 72.6% | 44 | 17 | 52.4% | 50% | |
| Support | 69% | 34 | 24 | 40.5% | 52.9% | |
| Support | 63.1% | 26 | 27 | 31% | 42.3% | |
| Top | 57.1% | 13 | 35 | 15.5% | 38.5% | |
| Mid | 57.1% | 5 | 43 | 6% | 20% | |
| Mid | 57.1% | 30 | 18 | 35.7% | 46.7% | |
| Top | 57.1% | 30 | 18 | 35.7% | 56.7% | |
| Support | 56% | 30 | 17 | 35.7% | 46.7% | |
| Bot | 56% | 40 | 7 | 47.6% | 55% | |
| Mid | 52.4% | 15 | 29 | 17.9% | 60% | |
| Bot | 50% | 28 | 14 | 33.3% | 46.4% | |
| Mid | 48.8% | 19 | 22 | 22.6% | 63.2% | |
| Mid | 44% | 17 | 20 | 20.2% | 35.3% |