Season
CompletedOPL 2020 Split 2
Jun 05, 2020 – Aug 28, 2020 · Patch 10.11–10.16 · Other
Games
107
Teams
8
Players
46
Avg game
32.2m
Blue side WR
54.2%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legacy Esports | 23 | 6 | 79.3% | 33.8m |
| 2 | ORDER | 23 | 14 | 62.2% | 32.5m |
| 3 | Chiefs Esports Club | 19 | 13 | 59.4% | 32.1m |
| 4 | Pentanet.GG | 14 | 14 | 50% | 32.6m |
| 5 | Dire Wolves | 13 | 12 | 52% | 33.6m |
| 6 | Avant Gaming | 8 | 13 | 38.1% | 31.8m |
| 7 | MAMMOTH | 6 | 15 | 28.6% | 31.9m |
| 8 | Gravitas | 1 | 20 | 4.8% | 28.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 107
- Legacy EsportsvsORDERAug 28, 2020
- ORDERvsLegacy EsportsAug 28, 2020
- ORDERvsLegacy EsportsAug 28, 2020
- ORDERvsLegacy EsportsAug 28, 2020
- ORDERvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 22, 2020
- ORDERvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 22, 2020
- ORDERvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 22, 2020
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsORDERAug 22, 2020
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsPentanet.GGAug 21, 2020
- Pentanet.GGvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 21, 2020
- Pentanet.GGvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 21, 2020
- Legacy EsportsvsORDERAug 15, 2020
- ORDERvsLegacy EsportsAug 15, 2020
- Legacy EsportsvsORDERAug 15, 2020
- Legacy EsportsvsORDERAug 15, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyla | Support | ORDER | 37 | 62.2% | 3.3 | 1.22 | 175 | 67.8% |
| Haeri | Mid | ORDER | 37 | 62.2% | 3.94 | 8.86 | 494 | 63.6% |
| Only | Jungle | ORDER | 37 | 62.2% | 4.62 | 6.14 | 312 | 70.3% |
| Swip3rR | Top | ORDER | 37 | 62.2% | 3.05 | 7.41 | 380 | 58.2% |
| jinjo | Bot | ORDER | 37 | 62.2% | 3.98 | 9.03 | 568 | 68.7% |
| Claire | Mid | Chiefs Esports Club | 32 | 59.4% | 4.35 | 8 | 519 | 67% |
| Croc | Jungle | Chiefs Esports Club | 32 | 59.4% | 3.2 | 6.29 | 355 | 70.3% |
| Dragku | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 32 | 59.4% | 4.45 | 1.34 | 230 | 60.8% |
| Katsurii | Bot | Chiefs Esports Club | 32 | 59.4% | 5.81 | 7.88 | 450 | 66.3% |
| Thien | Top | Chiefs Esports Club | 32 | 59.4% | 3.66 | 7.3 | 470 | 67.9% |
| Babip | Jungle | Legacy Esports | 29 | 79.3% | 6.39 | 6.17 | 301 | 68.2% |
| Isles | Support | Legacy Esports | 29 | 79.3% | 8.14 | 0.99 | 198 | 72.7% |
| Raes | Bot | Legacy Esports | 29 | 79.3% | 5.69 | 9.95 | 590 | 70.7% |
| Topoon | Top | Legacy Esports | 29 | 79.3% | 3.97 | 7.69 | 518 | 56.6% |
| BioPanther | Top | Pentanet.GG | 28 | 50% | 3.13 | 7.59 | 380 | 60.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 75.7% | 29 | 52 | 27.1% | 48.3% | |
| Jungle | 73.8% | 28 | 51 | 26.2% | 75% | |
| Support | 63.6% | 26 | 42 | 24.3% | 34.6% | |
| Jungle | 61.7% | 29 | 37 | 27.1% | 48.3% | |
| Support | 59.8% | 36 | 28 | 33.6% | 50% | |
| Mid | 57.9% | 39 | 23 | 36.4% | 59% | |
| Jungle | 57.9% | 24 | 38 | 22.4% | 58.3% | |
| Bot | 57% | 41 | 20 | 38.3% | 51.2% | |
| Jungle | 57% | 29 | 32 | 27.1% | 51.7% | |
| Bot | 56.1% | 46 | 14 | 43% | 54.3% | |
| Top | 53.3% | 34 | 23 | 31.8% | 47.1% | |
| Bot | 50.5% | 19 | 35 | 17.8% | 47.4% | |
| Jungle | 50.5% | 30 | 24 | 28% | 33.3% | |
| Bot | 48.6% | 40 | 12 | 37.4% | 47.5% | |
| Mid | 47.7% | 23 | 28 | 21.5% | 43.5% |