Season
CompletedOPL 2019 Split 2
Jun 07, 2019 – Aug 17, 2019 · Patch 9.11–9.15 · Other
Games
84
Teams
8
Players
50
Avg game
32.1m
Blue side WR
52.4%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chiefs Esports Club | 16 | 5 | 76.2% | 32m |
| 2 | MAMMOTH | 16 | 5 | 76.2% | 31.5m |
| 3 | Bombers | 14 | 7 | 66.7% | 32.6m |
| 4 | Dire Wolves | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | 33.7m |
| 5 | ORDER | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 33m |
| 6 | Avant Gaming | 8 | 13 | 38.1% | 33.8m |
| 7 | Gravitas | 8 | 13 | 38.1% | 30m |
| 8 | Legacy Esports | 1 | 20 | 4.8% | 29.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 84
- BombersvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 17, 2019
- Legacy EsportsvsMAMMOTHAug 17, 2019
- ORDERvsAvant GamingAug 17, 2019
- BombersvsDire WolvesAug 17, 2019
- Avant GamingvsMAMMOTHAug 17, 2019
- GravitasvsDire WolvesAug 17, 2019
- Legacy EsportsvsGravitasAug 16, 2019
- ORDERvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 16, 2019
- GravitasvsBombersAug 16, 2019
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsLegacy EsportsAug 16, 2019
- MAMMOTHvsORDERAug 16, 2019
- Dire WolvesvsAvant GamingAug 16, 2019
- BombersvsLegacy EsportsAug 10, 2019
- GravitasvsORDERAug 10, 2019
- Dire WolvesvsMAMMOTHAug 10, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babip | Jungle | MAMMOTH | 21 | 76.2% | 5.68 | 5.04 | 234 | 72.3% |
| BioPanther | Top | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 2.88 | 7.75 | 444 | 54.8% |
| Chazz | Mid | Legacy Esports | 21 | 4.8% | 1.37 | 7.77 | 361 | 65.3% |
| Chippys | Top | Avant Gaming | 21 | 38.1% | 3.76 | 8.94 | 427 | 66.5% |
| Decoy | Support | Gravitas | 21 | 38.1% | 4.7 | 1.14 | 184 | 68.2% |
| Getback | Mid | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 3.17 | 7.45 | 438 | 60.3% |
| Guts | Jungle | Legacy Esports | 21 | 4.8% | 1.47 | 3.98 | 224 | 70.9% |
| Haeri | Mid | Gravitas | 21 | 38.1% | 2.82 | 9.05 | 437 | 64.9% |
| Jayke | Support | ORDER | 21 | 42.9% | 2.86 | 0.92 | 220 | 63.2% |
| Katsurii | Bot | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 4.71 | 8.9 | 557 | 63.4% |
| Looch | Bot | Bombers | 21 | 66.7% | 5 | 8.71 | 456 | 66.8% |
| Mimic | Top | Bombers | 21 | 66.7% | 3.95 | 7.92 | 434 | 53.1% |
| Mir | Jungle | Avant Gaming | 21 | 38.1% | 2.57 | 4.91 | 233 | 67.9% |
| Only | Jungle | Chiefs Esports Club | 21 | 76.2% | 3.85 | 5.21 | 273 | 62.6% |
| Pabu | Top | Gravitas | 21 | 38.1% | 2.03 | 8.18 | 392 | 60.9% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 85.7% | 26 | 46 | 31% | 61.5% | |
| Top | 83.3% | 33 | 37 | 39.3% | 39.4% | |
| Jungle | 83.3% | 19 | 51 | 22.6% | 42.1% | |
| Mid | 81% | 18 | 50 | 21.4% | 61.1% | |
| Jungle | 71.4% | 23 | 37 | 27.4% | 52.2% | |
| Mid | 58.3% | 23 | 26 | 27.4% | 56.5% | |
| Support | 57.1% | 13 | 35 | 15.5% | 38.5% | |
| Bot | 57.1% | 31 | 17 | 36.9% | 48.4% | |
| Jungle | 56% | 13 | 34 | 15.5% | 53.8% | |
| Top | 52.4% | 23 | 21 | 27.4% | 56.5% | |
| Top | 52.4% | 15 | 29 | 17.9% | 66.7% | |
| Jungle | 51.2% | 27 | 16 | 32.1% | 44.4% | |
| Support | 51.2% | 27 | 16 | 32.1% | 55.6% | |
| Support | 50% | 22 | 20 | 26.2% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 48.8% | 29 | 12 | 34.5% | 55.2% |