Season
CompletedOPL 2020 Split 1
Jan 31, 2020 – Apr 24, 2020 · Patch 10.02–10.07 · Other
Games
110
Teams
8
Players
51
Avg game
31.8m
Blue side WR
49.1%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legacy Esports | 24 | 5 | 82.8% | 30.3m |
| 2 | Chiefs Esports Club | 23 | 11 | 67.6% | 31.3m |
| 3 | Dire Wolves | 20 | 19 | 51.3% | 31.9m |
| 4 | ORDER | 17 | 13 | 56.7% | 31.8m |
| 5 | Avant Gaming | 9 | 16 | 36% | 32.8m |
| 6 | Pentanet.GG | 7 | 14 | 33.3% | 34.1m |
| 7 | Gravitas | 6 | 15 | 28.6% | 32.9m |
| 8 | MAMMOTH | 4 | 17 | 19% | 29.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 110
- Dire WolvesvsLegacy EsportsApr 24, 2020
- Dire WolvesvsLegacy EsportsApr 24, 2020
- Legacy EsportsvsDire WolvesApr 24, 2020
- Dire WolvesvsLegacy EsportsApr 24, 2020
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesApr 18, 2020
- Dire WolvesvsChiefs Esports ClubApr 18, 2020
- Dire WolvesvsChiefs Esports ClubApr 18, 2020
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesApr 18, 2020
- Dire WolvesvsChiefs Esports ClubApr 18, 2020
- ORDERvsDire WolvesApr 17, 2020
- ORDERvsDire WolvesApr 17, 2020
- Dire WolvesvsORDERApr 17, 2020
- ORDERvsDire WolvesApr 17, 2020
- ORDERvsDire WolvesApr 17, 2020
- Legacy EsportsvsChiefs Esports ClubApr 11, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chippys | Top | Dire Wolves | 39 | 51.3% | 3.02 | 7.65 | 374 | 56.1% |
| Shok | Mid | Dire Wolves | 39 | 51.3% | 4.2 | 8.38 | 526 | 67.5% |
| Mir | Jungle | Dire Wolves | 38 | 50% | 2.95 | 4.62 | 244 | 73.7% |
| vital | Bot | Dire Wolves | 38 | 50% | 3.38 | 9.93 | 520 | 68.8% |
| Claire | Mid | Chiefs Esports Club | 34 | 67.6% | 4.23 | 8.18 | 532 | 64.5% |
| Croc | Jungle | Chiefs Esports Club | 34 | 67.6% | 4.08 | 5.67 | 316 | 73.3% |
| Katsurii | Bot | Chiefs Esports Club | 34 | 67.6% | 4.78 | 8.67 | 496 | 66.4% |
| KoreaCK | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 34 | 67.6% | 5.14 | 1.27 | 180 | 68.8% |
| Thien | Top | Chiefs Esports Club | 34 | 67.6% | 3.21 | 7.34 | 442 | 60.9% |
| Eyla | Support | ORDER | 30 | 56.7% | 4.49 | 1.83 | 183 | 73.2% |
| Haeri | Mid | ORDER | 30 | 56.7% | 3.89 | 8.76 | 458 | 64.5% |
| Only | Jungle | ORDER | 30 | 56.7% | 4.77 | 6 | 316 | 70.9% |
| Swip3rR | Top | ORDER | 30 | 56.7% | 2.87 | 7.07 | 386 | 59.1% |
| jinjo | Bot | ORDER | 30 | 56.7% | 4.24 | 8.16 | 502 | 71.7% |
| Babip | Jungle | Legacy Esports | 29 | 82.8% | 6.13 | 5.04 | 239 | 68.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 96.4% | 56 | 50 | 50.9% | 55.4% | |
| Top | 93.6% | 36 | 67 | 32.7% | 52.8% | |
| Top | 90% | 32 | 67 | 29.1% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 77.3% | 32 | 53 | 29.1% | 46.9% | |
| Bot | 73.6% | 62 | 19 | 56.4% | 54.8% | |
| Jungle | 67.3% | 39 | 35 | 35.5% | 51.3% | |
| Mid | 63.6% | 21 | 49 | 19.1% | 57.1% | |
| Mid | 59.1% | 27 | 38 | 24.5% | 59.3% | |
| Jungle | 54.5% | 43 | 17 | 39.1% | 51.2% | |
| Support | 50% | 38 | 17 | 34.5% | 47.4% | |
| Support | 47.3% | 35 | 17 | 31.8% | 48.6% | |
| Bot | 45.5% | 19 | 31 | 17.3% | 42.1% | |
| Support | 43.6% | 14 | 34 | 12.7% | 50% | |
| Support | 41.8% | 23 | 23 | 20.9% | 43.5% | |
| Mid | 40.9% | 14 | 31 | 12.7% | 50% |