Season
CompletedBRCC 2019 Split 1
Jan 21, 2019 – Apr 20, 2019 · Patch 9.01–9.06 · Other
Games
55
Teams
6
Players
41
Avg game
33.5m
Blue side WR
60%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | paiN Gaming | 19 | 2 | 90.5% | 31.1m |
| 2 | RED Canids | 14 | 5 | 73.7% | 34.2m |
| 3 | Team oNe eSports | 9 | 13 | 40.9% | 31.6m |
| 4 | Falkol | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 36.1m |
| 5 | Havan Liberty | 5 | 10 | 33.3% | 36.4m |
| 6 | Operation Kino e-Sports | 2 | 13 | 13.3% | 33m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 55
- paiN GamingvsTeam oNe eSportsApr 20, 2019
- Team oNe eSportsvspaiN GamingApr 20, 2019
- paiN GamingvsTeam oNe eSportsApr 20, 2019
- paiN GamingvsFalkolApr 02, 2019
- FalkolvspaiN GamingApr 02, 2019
- paiN GamingvsFalkolApr 02, 2019
- Team oNe eSportsvsRED CanidsApr 02, 2019
- Team oNe eSportsvsRED CanidsApr 01, 2019
- Team oNe eSportsvsRED CanidsApr 01, 2019
- RED CanidsvsTeam oNe eSportsApr 01, 2019
- RED CanidsvsFalkolMar 19, 2019
- paiN GamingvsHavan LibertyMar 19, 2019
- Team oNe eSportsvsOperation Kino e-SportsMar 18, 2019
- Operation Kino e-SportsvsRED CanidsMar 13, 2019
- Havan LibertyvsFalkolMar 13, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4LaN | Jungle | Team oNe eSports | 22 | 40.9% | 2.55 | 5.54 | 281 | 70.9% |
| JoJo | Support | Team oNe eSports | 22 | 40.9% | 3.05 | 1.63 | 172 | 73.6% |
| SkyBart | Top | Team oNe eSports | 22 | 40.9% | 2.41 | 8.04 | 364 | 56.1% |
| Ayel | Top | paiN Gaming | 21 | 90.5% | 4.2 | 7.66 | 469 | 60.2% |
| Matsukaze | Bot | paiN Gaming | 21 | 90.5% | 10.19 | 8.97 | 616 | 67.6% |
| Minerva | Jungle | paiN Gaming | 21 | 90.5% | 6.08 | 6.41 | 308 | 71% |
| esA | Support | paiN Gaming | 21 | 90.5% | 6.4 | 2.13 | 162 | 70% |
| takeshi | Mid | Team oNe eSports | 21 | 42.9% | 3.2 | 8.22 | 378 | 60% |
| tinowns | Mid | paiN Gaming | 21 | 90.5% | 10.37 | 9.02 | 459 | 63.5% |
| Revolta | Jungle | RED Canids | 19 | 73.7% | 5.11 | 6.18 | 338 | 70.1% |
| Sacy | Bot | RED Canids | 19 | 73.7% | 6.24 | 8.78 | 535 | 62.1% |
| Absolut | Bot | Team oNe eSports | 18 | 44.4% | 4.06 | 8.85 | 551 | 68.7% |
| Evrot | Mid | Falkol | 18 | 33.3% | 4.71 | 8.34 | 457 | 73% |
| Sirt | Jungle | Falkol | 18 | 33.3% | 2.07 | 5.15 | 219 | 68.9% |
| Vahvel | Support | Falkol | 18 | 33.3% | 2.68 | 1.59 | 133 | 69.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 89.1% | 9 | 40 | 16.4% | 55.6% | |
| Jungle | 87.3% | 9 | 39 | 16.4% | 88.9% | |
| Mid | 80% | 20 | 24 | 36.4% | 60% | |
| Top | 65.5% | 26 | 10 | 47.3% | 57.7% | |
| Support | 63.6% | 23 | 12 | 41.8% | 52.2% | |
| Top | 63.6% | 22 | 13 | 40% | 40.9% | |
| Bot | 61.8% | 23 | 11 | 41.8% | 69.6% | |
| Mid | 60% | 6 | 27 | 10.9% | 33.3% | |
| Support | 60% | 19 | 14 | 34.5% | 63.2% | |
| Mid | 60% | 10 | 23 | 18.2% | 60% | |
| Support | 50.9% | 18 | 10 | 32.7% | 61.1% | |
| Top | 49.1% | 11 | 16 | 20% | 63.6% | |
| Support | 49.1% | 14 | 13 | 25.5% | 42.9% | |
| Mid | 45.5% | 15 | 10 | 27.3% | 53.3% | |
| Top | 43.6% | 10 | 14 | 18.2% | 50% |