Season
CompletedLCL 2019 Summer
Jul 20, 2019 – Sep 15, 2019 · Patch 9.13–9.17 · Other
Games
70
Teams
8
Players
41
Avg game
30.3m
Blue side WR
55.7%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 18 | 5 | 78.3% | 32.3m |
| 2 | Gambit Esports | 15 | 5 | 75% | 33.8m |
| 3 | Vega Squadron | 15 | 9 | 62.5% | 29.8m |
| 4 | Elements Pro Gaming | 9 | 8 | 52.9% | 31.6m |
| 5 | RoX | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 30.8m |
| 6 | Dragon Army | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 31.9m |
| 7 | M19 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 27.6m |
| 8 | Vaevictis eSports | 0 | 14 | 0% | 22.2m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 70
- Vega SquadronvsUnicorns of Love.CISSep 15, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsUnicorns of Love.CISSep 15, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsUnicorns of Love.CISSep 15, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsUnicorns of Love.CISSep 15, 2019
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsVega SquadronSep 15, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsGambit EsportsSep 01, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsGambit EsportsSep 01, 2019
- Gambit EsportsvsVega SquadronSep 01, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsGambit EsportsSep 01, 2019
- Gambit EsportsvsVega SquadronSep 01, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 31, 2019
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsElements Pro GamingAug 31, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 31, 2019
- Gambit EsportsvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 25, 2019
- RoXvsVaevictis eSportsAug 25, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Lodik6.49
- 2SaNTaS6.09
- 3Innaxe5.77
- 4Gadget5.7
- 5Jestkui Max5.49
CS / min
- 1Lodik8.97
- 2VincentVega8.89
- 3Shiganari8.86
- 4Nomanz8.82
- 5Gadget8.64
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DiscotEkka | Mid | Vega Squadron | 24 | 62.5% | 3.17 | 7.28 | 440 | 51.9% |
| Doxy | Top | Vega Squadron | 24 | 62.5% | 3.7 | 7.61 | 469 | 56.6% |
| Gadget | Bot | Vega Squadron | 24 | 62.5% | 5.7 | 8.64 | 506 | 72.6% |
| Kreox | Jungle | Vega Squadron | 24 | 62.5% | 4.98 | 5.02 | 294 | 71.1% |
| SaNTaS | Support | Vega Squadron | 24 | 62.5% | 6.09 | 1.81 | 223 | 69.5% |
| AHaHaCiK | Jungle | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 78.3% | 3.51 | 4.68 | 329 | 60.4% |
| BOSS | Top | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 78.3% | 4.56 | 7.3 | 393 | 50.9% |
| Edward | Support | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 78.3% | 5.36 | 1.46 | 200 | 67.5% |
| Innaxe | Bot | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 78.3% | 5.77 | 8.6 | 492 | 62.8% |
| Nomanz | Mid | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 78.3% | 5.09 | 8.82 | 605 | 63.3% |
| Diamondprox | Jungle | Gambit Esports | 20 | 75% | 3.26 | 5.09 | 303 | 57.8% |
| Jestkui Max | Support | Gambit Esports | 20 | 75% | 5.49 | 1.31 | 192 | 64.2% |
| Kira | Mid | Gambit Esports | 20 | 75% | 4.4 | 7.5 | 493 | 57.4% |
| Lodik | Bot | Gambit Esports | 20 | 75% | 6.49 | 8.97 | 529 | 61.3% |
| PvPStejos | Top | Gambit Esports | 20 | 75% | 3.45 | 7.36 | 622 | 64.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 90% | 28 | 35 | 40% | 57.1% | |
| Mid | 90% | 14 | 49 | 20% | 28.6% | |
| Mid | 90% | 28 | 35 | 40% | 50% | |
| Mid | 74.3% | 15 | 37 | 21.4% | 73.3% | |
| Jungle | 68.6% | 9 | 39 | 12.9% | 55.6% | |
| Jungle | 64.3% | 21 | 24 | 30% | 28.6% | |
| Bot | 62.9% | 23 | 21 | 32.9% | 56.5% | |
| Support | 62.9% | 15 | 29 | 21.4% | 46.7% | |
| Bot | 61.4% | 22 | 21 | 31.4% | 50% | |
| Mid | 60% | 21 | 21 | 30% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 48.6% | 26 | 8 | 37.1% | 38.5% | |
| Bot | 45.7% | 29 | 3 | 41.4% | 31% | |
| Mid | 42.9% | 10 | 20 | 14.3% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 42.9% | 18 | 12 | 25.7% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 41.4% | 19 | 10 | 27.1% | 31.6% |