Season
CompletedLCL 2021 Spring
Feb 13, 2021 – Apr 17, 2021 · Patch 11.03–11.07 · Other
Games
69
Teams
8
Players
46
Avg game
33m
Blue side WR
37.7%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 16 | 7 | 69.6% | 32.6m |
| 2 | CrowCrowd | 15 | 7 | 68.2% | 35.4m |
| 3 | One Breath Gaming | 12 | 5 | 70.6% | 34.8m |
| 4 | Gambit Esports | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | 32.3m |
| 5 | Dragon Army | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 32.4m |
| 6 | RoX | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 31m |
| 7 | Vega Squadron | 3 | 12 | 20% | 33.1m |
| 8 | CTRL PLAY | 2 | 13 | 13.3% | 31.1m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 69
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISApr 17, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsCrowCrowdApr 17, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISApr 17, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISApr 17, 2021
- One Breath GamingvsCrowCrowdApr 04, 2021
- One Breath GamingvsCrowCrowdApr 04, 2021
- One Breath GamingvsCrowCrowdApr 04, 2021
- Gambit EsportsvsUnicorns of Love.CISApr 03, 2021
- Gambit EsportsvsUnicorns of Love.CISApr 03, 2021
- Gambit EsportsvsUnicorns of Love.CISApr 03, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsGambit EsportsApr 03, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsCrowCrowdMar 28, 2021
- CTRL PLAYvsVega SquadronMar 28, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsCTRL PLAYMar 28, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsGambit EsportsMar 28, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Kill Participation
- 1Mirbs80.3%
- 2Kinzu79.2%
- 3Miracle78.3%
- 4Jestkui Max76.1%
- 5Kreox76%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHaHaCiK | Jungle | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 69.6% | 4.85 | 6.28 | 352 | 67.3% |
| BOSS | Top | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 69.6% | 3.85 | 6.8 | 414 | 64.1% |
| Nomanz | Mid | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 69.6% | 6.19 | 9.11 | 632 | 74.8% |
| SaNTaS | Support | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 23 | 69.6% | 4.24 | 2.14 | 158 | 62% |
| Griffon | Mid | CrowCrowd | 22 | 68.2% | 3.77 | 9.23 | 608 | 73.9% |
| Jestkui Max | Support | CrowCrowd | 22 | 68.2% | 3.81 | 1.4 | 158 | 76.1% |
| Kinzu | Bot | CrowCrowd | 22 | 68.2% | 6.38 | 8.52 | 490 | 79.2% |
| MxDragon | Jungle | CrowCrowd | 22 | 68.2% | 4.5 | 5.61 | 341 | 69.7% |
| NoNholy | Top | CrowCrowd | 22 | 68.2% | 3.33 | 6.93 | 335 | 63.6% |
| Dreampull | Top | Gambit Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 4.31 | 7.45 | 380 | 60.4% |
| Lekcyc | Support | Gambit Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 4.54 | 1.41 | 143 | 69.7% |
| Phlaty | Mid | Gambit Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 4.37 | 8.84 | 538 | 72.5% |
| Shiganari | Bot | Gambit Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 5.28 | 8.92 | 513 | 66.4% |
| Adept | Support | One Breath Gaming | 17 | 70.6% | 3.38 | 1.37 | 185 | 68.6% |
| Kreox | Jungle | One Breath Gaming | 17 | 70.6% | 10.06 | 6.59 | 388 | 76% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 89.9% | 11 | 51 | 15.9% | 90.9% | |
| Jungle | 87% | 28 | 32 | 40.6% | 64.3% | |
| Mid | 87% | 20 | 40 | 29% | 60% | |
| Support | 85.5% | 18 | 41 | 26.1% | 44.4% | |
| Bot | 84.1% | 31 | 27 | 44.9% | 38.7% | |
| Support | 81.2% | 33 | 23 | 47.8% | 45.5% | |
| Jungle | 81.2% | 15 | 41 | 21.7% | 53.3% | |
| Top | 78.3% | 31 | 23 | 44.9% | 58.1% | |
| Jungle | 73.9% | 31 | 20 | 44.9% | 51.6% | |
| Support | 62.3% | 28 | 15 | 40.6% | 64.3% | |
| Mid | 52.2% | 17 | 19 | 24.6% | 52.9% | |
| Bot | 52.2% | 24 | 12 | 34.8% | 54.2% | |
| Top | 49.3% | 4 | 30 | 5.8% | 0% | |
| Top | 46.4% | 20 | 12 | 29% | 45% | |
| Bot | 46.4% | 14 | 18 | 20.3% | 57.1% |