Season
CompletedLCL 2021 Summer
Jun 26, 2021 – Sep 04, 2021 · Patch 11.12–11.16 · Other
Games
80
Teams
8
Players
50
Avg game
31.3m
Blue side WR
52.5%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 19 | 9 | 67.9% | 30.6m |
| 2 | CrowCrowd | 18 | 9 | 66.7% | 32.6m |
| 3 | One Breath Gaming | 16 | 10 | 61.5% | 33.5m |
| 4 | Black Star Gaming | 9 | 8 | 52.9% | 32.9m |
| 5 | Vega Squadron | 8 | 13 | 38.1% | 30.2m |
| 6 | RoX | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 28.5m |
| 7 | Dragon Army | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 31.6m |
| 8 | CTRL PLAY | 2 | 12 | 14.3% | 28.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 80
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsCrowCrowdSep 04, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISSep 04, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISSep 04, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsCrowCrowdSep 04, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISSep 04, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsOne Breath GamingAug 22, 2021
- One Breath GamingvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 22, 2021
- One Breath GamingvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 22, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsOne Breath GamingAug 22, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsOne Breath GamingAug 22, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 21, 2021
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsCrowCrowdAug 21, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 21, 2021
- CrowCrowdvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 21, 2021
- Vega SquadronvsOne Breath GamingAug 15, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Mytant6.71
- 2SaNTaS5.82
- 3MxDragon5.82
- 4Kreox5.73
- 5Jestkui Max5.22
Kill Participation
- 1Rillyaviel76.1%
- 2Aprobata75.3%
- 3Souli74.6%
- 4Jestkui Max73.5%
- 5MxDragon73.3%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHaHaCiK | Jungle | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 28 | 67.9% | 3.77 | 5.44 | 349 | 68.4% |
| BOSS | Top | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 28 | 67.9% | 4.18 | 7.57 | 456 | 52.8% |
| MDB | Bot | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 28 | 67.9% | 4.14 | 9.13 | 501 | 54.3% |
| Nomanz | Mid | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 28 | 67.9% | 4.59 | 9.34 | 611 | 70.3% |
| SaNTaS | Support | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 28 | 67.9% | 5.82 | 1.24 | 153 | 66.1% |
| Griffon | Mid | CrowCrowd | 27 | 66.7% | 3.52 | 9.1 | 608 | 69.4% |
| Jestkui Max | Support | CrowCrowd | 27 | 66.7% | 5.22 | 1.16 | 145 | 73.5% |
| MxDragon | Jungle | CrowCrowd | 27 | 66.7% | 5.82 | 6 | 412 | 73.3% |
| Mytant | Bot | CrowCrowd | 27 | 66.7% | 6.71 | 8.39 | 440 | 62.6% |
| NoNholy | Top | CrowCrowd | 27 | 66.7% | 4.75 | 7.29 | 420 | 58% |
| Adept | Support | One Breath Gaming | 26 | 61.5% | 3.01 | 1.01 | 165 | 70.9% |
| Kreox | Jungle | One Breath Gaming | 26 | 61.5% | 5.73 | 5.43 | 381 | 70.3% |
| Mirbs | Bot | One Breath Gaming | 26 | 61.5% | 4.69 | 8.61 | 527 | 60.4% |
| Smurf | Top | One Breath Gaming | 26 | 61.5% | 3.85 | 7.21 | 459 | 57.9% |
| XoNix | Mid | One Breath Gaming | 26 | 61.5% | 3.67 | 8.44 | 506 | 66.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 97.5% | 31 | 47 | 38.8% | 58.1% | |
| Support | 77.5% | 39 | 23 | 48.8% | 51.3% | |
| Jungle | 75% | 19 | 41 | 23.8% | 31.6% | |
| Top | 71.3% | 39 | 18 | 48.8% | 48.7% | |
| Top | 71.3% | 14 | 43 | 17.5% | 42.9% | |
| Jungle | 68.8% | 27 | 28 | 33.8% | 51.9% | |
| Bot | 62.5% | 35 | 15 | 43.8% | 45.7% | |
| Support | 60% | 10 | 38 | 12.5% | 20% | |
| Top | 55% | 27 | 17 | 33.8% | 40.7% | |
| Support | 52.5% | 21 | 21 | 26.3% | 47.6% | |
| Top | 51.3% | 11 | 30 | 13.8% | 63.6% | |
| Bot | 51.3% | 28 | 13 | 35% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 50% | 20 | 20 | 25% | 70% | |
| Jungle | 47.5% | 18 | 20 | 22.5% | 72.2% | |
| Support | 46.3% | 23 | 14 | 28.8% | 56.5% |