Season
CompletedLCL 2019 Spring
Feb 16, 2019 – Apr 14, 2019 · Patch 9.03–9.06 · Other
Games
67
Teams
8
Players
45
Avg game
29.8m
Blue side WR
55.2%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elements Pro Gaming | 17 | 5 | 77.3% | 30.2m |
| 2 | Vega Squadron | 16 | 5 | 76.2% | 28.8m |
| 3 | Gambit Esports | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | 31m |
| 4 | M19 | 7 | 10 | 41.2% | 30.9m |
| 5 | Dragon Army | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | 32.3m |
| 6 | RoX | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 30.5m |
| 7 | Team Just | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 32.4m |
| 8 | Vaevictis eSports | 0 | 14 | 0% | 21.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 67
- Elements Pro GamingvsVega SquadronApr 14, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsElements Pro GamingApr 14, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsVega SquadronApr 14, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsVega SquadronApr 14, 2019
- Vega SquadronvsGambit EsportsMar 31, 2019
- Gambit EsportsvsVega SquadronMar 31, 2019
- Gambit EsportsvsVega SquadronMar 31, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsM19Mar 30, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsM19Mar 30, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsM19Mar 30, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsGambit EsportsMar 24, 2019
- Team JustvsVaevictis eSportsMar 24, 2019
- Elements Pro GamingvsDragon ArmyMar 24, 2019
- M19vsVega SquadronMar 24, 2019
- Gambit EsportsvsRoXMar 24, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Universe11.11
- 2VincentVega6.81
- 3NoNholy6.79
- 4Four6.26
- 5Lodik6.11
Damage / min
- 1Nomanz639
- 2Kira572
- 3VincentVega565
- 4Phlaty563
- 5PvPStejos529
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie2b | Support | Elements Pro Gaming | 22 | 77.3% | 5.41 | 1.45 | 193 | 65.2% |
| Four | Jungle | Elements Pro Gaming | 22 | 77.3% | 6.26 | 5.44 | 247 | 70.6% |
| NoNholy | Top | Elements Pro Gaming | 22 | 77.3% | 6.79 | 8.32 | 429 | 58.8% |
| Phlaty | Mid | Elements Pro Gaming | 22 | 77.3% | 4.56 | 8.78 | 563 | 70% |
| VincentVega | Bot | Elements Pro Gaming | 22 | 77.3% | 6.81 | 8.76 | 565 | 65.2% |
| AHaHaCiK | Jungle | Vega Squadron | 21 | 76.2% | 3.64 | 4.87 | 267 | 62.7% |
| BOSS | Top | Vega Squadron | 21 | 76.2% | 4.58 | 8.09 | 395 | 52.3% |
| Gadget | Bot | Vega Squadron | 21 | 76.2% | 5.78 | 8.84 | 508 | 64.3% |
| Nomanz | Mid | Vega Squadron | 21 | 76.2% | 5.6 | 9.22 | 639 | 61.7% |
| SaNTaS | Support | Vega Squadron | 21 | 76.2% | 5.31 | 1.65 | 170 | 59.6% |
| Diamondprox | Jungle | Gambit Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 3.34 | 5.47 | 273 | 67.1% |
| Jestkui Max | Support | Gambit Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 4.02 | 1.75 | 151 | 65.7% |
| PvPStejos | Top | Gambit Esports | 18 | 66.7% | 2.68 | 7.74 | 529 | 51.1% |
| Blasting | Bot | M19 | 17 | 41.2% | 4.3 | 9.32 | 472 | 58% |
| DiscotEkka | Mid | M19 | 17 | 41.2% | 4.13 | 7.87 | 425 | 66.2% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 79.1% | 9 | 44 | 13.4% | 88.9% | |
| Top | 68.7% | 5 | 41 | 7.5% | 80% | |
| Mid | 67.2% | 14 | 31 | 20.9% | 42.9% | |
| Bot | 61.2% | 25 | 16 | 37.3% | 64% | |
| Top | 59.7% | 20 | 20 | 29.9% | 45% | |
| Top | 58.2% | 9 | 30 | 13.4% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 58.2% | 15 | 24 | 22.4% | 40% | |
| Mid | 52.2% | 13 | 22 | 19.4% | 69.2% | |
| Mid | 49.3% | 20 | 13 | 29.9% | 20% | |
| Support | 47.8% | 19 | 13 | 28.4% | 63.2% | |
| Support | 46.3% | 20 | 11 | 29.9% | 40% | |
| Mid | 44.8% | 9 | 21 | 13.4% | 22.2% | |
| Support | 44.8% | 15 | 15 | 22.4% | 60% | |
| Top | 44.8% | 16 | 14 | 23.9% | 37.5% | |
| Bot | 41.8% | 11 | 17 | 16.4% | 72.7% |