Season
CompletedLCL 2020 Summer
Jun 20, 2020 – Aug 30, 2020 · Patch 10.12–10.16 · Other
Games
58
Teams
8
Players
43
Avg game
30.2m
Blue side WR
46.6%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 18 | 1 | 94.7% | 27.9m |
| 2 | Gambit Esports | 15 | 4 | 78.9% | 29.4m |
| 3 | One Breath Gaming | 8 | 7 | 53.3% | 31.3m |
| 4 | CrowCrowd | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | 31.4m |
| 5 | Dragon Army | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 31.7m |
| 6 | Elements Pro Gaming | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 31m |
| 7 | RoX | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | 29.7m |
| 8 | Vega Squadron | 1 | 11 | 8.3% | 30.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 58
- Gambit EsportsvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 30, 2020
- Unicorns of Love.CISvsGambit EsportsAug 30, 2020
- Gambit EsportsvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 30, 2020
- Gambit EsportsvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 30, 2020
- Gambit EsportsvsCrowCrowdAug 16, 2020
- CrowCrowdvsGambit EsportsAug 16, 2020
- Gambit EsportsvsCrowCrowdAug 16, 2020
- One Breath GamingvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 15, 2020
- One Breath GamingvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 15, 2020
- One Breath GamingvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 15, 2020
- Vega SquadronvsElements Pro GamingAug 09, 2020
- RoXvsElements Pro GamingAug 09, 2020
- Gambit EsportsvsDragon ArmyAug 09, 2020
- Vega SquadronvsUnicorns of Love.CISAug 09, 2020
- CrowCrowdvsOne Breath GamingAug 09, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHaHaCiK | Jungle | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 19 | 94.7% | 6.33 | 5.49 | 323 | 65.8% |
| BOSS | Top | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 19 | 94.7% | 4.71 | 7.72 | 389 | 49% |
| Diamondprox | Jungle | Gambit Esports | 19 | 78.9% | 5.87 | 6.42 | 334 | 63.8% |
| Dreampull | Top | Gambit Esports | 19 | 78.9% | 4.25 | 8.26 | 399 | 55.3% |
| Gadget | Bot | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 19 | 94.7% | 9.75 | 8.09 | 579 | 67.4% |
| Lekcyc | Support | Gambit Esports | 19 | 78.9% | 7.61 | 1.38 | 153 | 60.8% |
| Nomanz | Mid | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 19 | 94.7% | 7.79 | 9.23 | 650 | 65.3% |
| Phlaty | Mid | Gambit Esports | 19 | 78.9% | 4.21 | 8.88 | 488 | 62.3% |
| SaNTaS | Support | Unicorns of Love.CIS | 19 | 94.7% | 7.72 | 1.38 | 181 | 63.1% |
| Shiganari | Bot | Gambit Esports | 19 | 78.9% | 7.41 | 8.68 | 562 | 68.6% |
| Haninger | Bot | CrowCrowd | 15 | 46.7% | 3.05 | 6.96 | 423 | 67.6% |
| Jestkui Max | Support | One Breath Gaming | 15 | 53.3% | 2.98 | 1.13 | 138 | 73.1% |
| Kinzu | Bot | One Breath Gaming | 15 | 53.3% | 3.52 | 8.57 | 439 | 52.7% |
| Kreox | Jungle | One Breath Gaming | 15 | 53.3% | 3.26 | 5.66 | 302 | 78.7% |
| MxDragon | Jungle | CrowCrowd | 15 | 46.7% | 2.34 | 5.54 | 299 | 57.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 74.1% | 16 | 27 | 27.6% | 43.8% | |
| Jungle | 72.4% | 23 | 19 | 39.7% | 65.2% | |
| Support | 69% | 21 | 19 | 36.2% | 71.4% | |
| Jungle | 67.2% | 14 | 25 | 24.1% | 50% | |
| Top | 65.5% | 14 | 24 | 24.1% | 71.4% | |
| Support | 63.8% | 13 | 24 | 22.4% | 23.1% | |
| Bot | 62.1% | 19 | 17 | 32.8% | 47.4% | |
| Top | 62.1% | 20 | 16 | 34.5% | 30% | |
| Mid | 60.3% | 11 | 24 | 19% | 45.5% | |
| Jungle | 58.6% | 12 | 22 | 20.7% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 51.7% | 23 | 7 | 39.7% | 30.4% | |
| Jungle | 51.7% | 17 | 13 | 29.3% | 29.4% | |
| Bot | 48.3% | 13 | 15 | 22.4% | 76.9% | |
| Bot | 48.3% | 8 | 20 | 13.8% | 62.5% | |
| Support | 46.6% | 24 | 3 | 41.4% | 37.5% |