Season
CompletedASCI 2023
Sep 03, 2023 – Sep 15, 2023 · Patch 13.16 · Other
Games
76
Teams
16
Players
88
Avg game
28.2m
Blue side WR
52.6%
Standings
Game record — 16 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRX Challengers | 15 | 3 | 83.3% | 28.8m |
| 2 | MAX | 13 | 6 | 68.4% | 28.2m |
| 3 | Hanwha Life Esports Challengers | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | 29.3m |
| 4 | Invictus Gaming Young | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 30.2m |
| 5 | Nongshim Esports Academy | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | 31.2m |
| 6 | Dplus Kia Challengers | 6 | 4 | 60% | 27.5m |
| 7 | FunPlus Phoenix Blaze | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 34.7m |
| 8 | MiaoJing (妙竞) | 4 | 6 | 40% | 27m |
| 9 | PSG Talon Academy | 3 | 3 | 50% | 24.1m |
| 10 | MGN Blue Esports | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 23m |
| 11 | Taipei Bravo | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 29m |
| 12 | Team Secret Academy | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 28.7m |
| 13 | Baby Whales | 0 | 6 | 0% | 31.8m |
| 14 | CTBC Flying Oyster Academy | 0 | 6 | 0% | 26.1m |
| 15 | Fukuoka Softbank HAWKS gaming Academy | 0 | 6 | 0% | 22.4m |
| 16 | V3 Esports Academy | 0 | 6 | 0% | 19.4m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 76
- DRX ChallengersvsMAXSep 15, 2023
- DRX ChallengersvsMAXSep 15, 2023
- MAXvsDRX ChallengersSep 15, 2023
- MAXvsDRX ChallengersSep 15, 2023
- DRX ChallengersvsMAXSep 15, 2023
- DRX ChallengersvsHanwha Life Esports ChallengersSep 14, 2023
- Hanwha Life Esports ChallengersvsDRX ChallengersSep 14, 2023
- DRX ChallengersvsHanwha Life Esports ChallengersSep 14, 2023
- Invictus Gaming YoungvsMAXSep 13, 2023
- Invictus Gaming YoungvsMAXSep 13, 2023
- Invictus Gaming YoungvsMAXSep 13, 2023
- Invictus Gaming YoungvsMAXSep 13, 2023
- Hanwha Life Esports ChallengersvsFunPlus Phoenix BlazeSep 12, 2023
- FunPlus Phoenix BlazevsHanwha Life Esports ChallengersSep 12, 2023
- Hanwha Life Esports ChallengersvsFunPlus Phoenix BlazeSep 12, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garvey | Top | MAX | 19 | 68.4% | 4.59 | 7.55 | 571 | 51.1% |
| Medzz | Mid | MAX | 19 | 68.4% | 6.62 | 9.13 | 741 | 60.2% |
| Moyan | Jungle | MAX | 19 | 68.4% | 6.22 | 5.75 | 414 | 74.3% |
| Such | Bot | MAX | 19 | 68.4% | 5.11 | 9.49 | 726 | 65.2% |
| Vinay | Support | MAX | 19 | 68.4% | 3.84 | 1.19 | 174 | 71.3% |
| Wen | Top | Invictus Gaming Young | 19 | 57.9% | 2.43 | 7.75 | 607 | 57.8% |
| Frog | Top | DRX Challengers | 18 | 83.3% | 7.56 | 8.25 | 512 | 46.6% |
| SeTab | Mid | DRX Challengers | 18 | 83.3% | 4.21 | 8.89 | 653 | 63.1% |
| Sponge | Jungle | DRX Challengers | 18 | 83.3% | 7.26 | 5.46 | 359 | 76.8% |
| deokdam | Bot | DRX Challengers | 18 | 83.3% | 6.88 | 9.72 | 746 | 75.2% |
| Pleata | Support | DRX Challengers | 17 | 82.4% | 5.35 | 1.4 | 193 | 76.7% |
| Duro | Support | Hanwha Life Esports Challengers | 14 | 64.3% | 4.07 | 1.2 | 184 | 69.5% |
| Guwon | Jungle | Hanwha Life Esports Challengers | 14 | 64.3% | 5.93 | 5.65 | 329 | 75.5% |
| Loki | Mid | Hanwha Life Esports Challengers | 14 | 64.3% | 4.48 | 8.26 | 533 | 61.2% |
| Lure | Bot | Hanwha Life Esports Challengers | 14 | 64.3% | 9.65 | 10.35 | 822 | 71.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 98.7% | 39 | 36 | 51.3% | 53.8% | |
| Mid | 96.1% | 23 | 50 | 30.3% | 52.2% | |
| Bot | 92.1% | 34 | 36 | 44.7% | 50% | |
| Mid | 90.8% | 7 | 62 | 9.2% | 85.7% | |
| Top | 90.8% | 46 | 23 | 60.5% | 56.5% | |
| Jungle | 86.8% | 29 | 37 | 38.2% | 62.1% | |
| Support | 84.2% | 30 | 34 | 39.5% | 43.3% | |
| Bot | 78.9% | 46 | 14 | 60.5% | 47.8% | |
| Jungle | 76.3% | 14 | 44 | 18.4% | 28.6% | |
| Top | 75% | 39 | 18 | 51.3% | 56.4% | |
| Support | 75% | 33 | 24 | 43.4% | 54.5% | |
| Mid | 75% | 24 | 33 | 31.6% | 45.8% | |
| Support | 68.4% | 29 | 23 | 38.2% | 62.1% | |
| Mid | 60.5% | 15 | 31 | 19.7% | 40% | |
| Mid | 55.3% | 29 | 13 | 38.2% | 65.5% |