Season
CompletedPGN 2021 Summer
May 12, 2021 – Aug 07, 2021 · Patch 11.09–11.15 · Other
Games
97
Teams
10
Players
59
Avg game
30.5m
Blue side WR
54.6%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aNc Outplayed | 23 | 10 | 69.7% | 31.4m |
| 2 | Macko Esports | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | 30.7m |
| 3 | Axolotl | 15 | 13 | 53.6% | 31m |
| 4 | Gaia Esports | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | 30.6m |
| 5 | GGEsports | 11 | 13 | 45.8% | 29.9m |
| 6 | Samsung Morning Stars | 8 | 11 | 42.1% | 31.1m |
| 7 | Cyberground Gaming | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 28.8m |
| 8 | Romulea eSport | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 32.5m |
| 9 | Mkers | 1 | 13 | 7.1% | 29.9m |
| 10 | Kappa9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 24.2m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 97
- aNc OutplayedvsMacko EsportsAug 07, 2021
- aNc OutplayedvsMacko EsportsAug 07, 2021
- Macko EsportsvsaNc OutplayedAug 07, 2021
- Macko EsportsvsaNc OutplayedAug 07, 2021
- aNc OutplayedvsAxolotlAug 03, 2021
- AxolotlvsaNc OutplayedAug 03, 2021
- aNc OutplayedvsAxolotlAug 03, 2021
- Gaia EsportsvsAxolotlJul 29, 2021
- Gaia EsportsvsAxolotlJul 29, 2021
- Gaia EsportsvsAxolotlJul 29, 2021
- Macko EsportsvsaNc OutplayedJul 28, 2021
- Macko EsportsvsaNc OutplayedJul 28, 2021
- aNc OutplayedvsMacko EsportsJul 28, 2021
- aNc OutplayedvsMacko EsportsJul 28, 2021
- Macko EsportsvsaNc OutplayedJul 28, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lotuss | Jungle | aNc Outplayed | 33 | 69.7% | 5.43 | 5.69 | 444 | 70% |
| PatkicaA | Top | aNc Outplayed | 33 | 69.7% | 4.21 | 6.77 | 448 | 59.1% |
| Quixeth | Support | aNc Outplayed | 33 | 69.7% | 3.62 | 1.38 | 191 | 63.5% |
| Rayito | Bot | aNc Outplayed | 33 | 69.7% | 4.99 | 8.91 | 643 | 66.6% |
| Dehaste | Mid | aNc Outplayed | 32 | 68.8% | 4.02 | 8.67 | 604 | 64.7% |
| Afm | Bot | Axolotl | 28 | 53.6% | 3.62 | 8.05 | 513 | 62.8% |
| Deidara | Top | Axolotl | 28 | 53.6% | 2.17 | 7.52 | 455 | 54.2% |
| Nukes | Support | Axolotl | 28 | 53.6% | 3.09 | 1.46 | 174 | 60.2% |
| Ploxy | Jungle | Axolotl | 28 | 53.6% | 3.35 | 6.01 | 326 | 69.4% |
| Roison | Mid | Axolotl | 28 | 53.6% | 5.86 | 8.52 | 641 | 75.7% |
| Lunddorf | Top | Gaia Esports | 27 | 48.1% | 1.7 | 7.4 | 461 | 53.1% |
| Rawbin IV | Jungle | Gaia Esports | 27 | 48.1% | 3.19 | 5.73 | 410 | 64.5% |
| Bushy | Bot | Macko Esports | 26 | 76.9% | 4.83 | 8.45 | 583 | 63.1% |
| Cboi | Jungle | Macko Esports | 26 | 76.9% | 5.56 | 6.42 | 390 | 66.5% |
| Chapapi | Mid | Gaia Esports | 26 | 46.2% | 3.33 | 7.17 | 529 | 63% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 87.6% | 42 | 43 | 43.3% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 72.2% | 29 | 41 | 29.9% | 75.9% | |
| Support | 70.1% | 19 | 49 | 19.6% | 52.6% | |
| Mid | 67% | 32 | 33 | 33% | 46.9% | |
| Jungle | 66% | 23 | 41 | 23.7% | 56.5% | |
| Top | 60.8% | 15 | 44 | 15.5% | 33.3% | |
| Jungle | 56.7% | 32 | 23 | 33% | 53.1% | |
| Bot | 53.6% | 39 | 13 | 40.2% | 43.6% | |
| Top | 53.6% | 25 | 27 | 25.8% | 40% | |
| Top | 50.5% | 25 | 24 | 25.8% | 60% | |
| Support | 48.5% | 25 | 22 | 25.8% | 44% | |
| Mid | 48.5% | 20 | 27 | 20.6% | 65% | |
| Support | 47.4% | 31 | 15 | 32% | 51.6% | |
| Support | 47.4% | 22 | 24 | 22.7% | 40.9% | |
| Mid | 43.3% | 15 | 27 | 15.5% | 60% |