Season
CompletedPGN 2019 Summer
May 14, 2019 – Jul 28, 2019 · Patch 9.09–9.13 · Other
Games
82
Teams
9
Players
60
Avg game
31.5m
Blue side WR
46.3%
Standings
Game record — 9 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Campus Party Sparks | 17 | 7 | 70.8% | 31.6m |
| 2 | aNc Outplayed | 16 | 5 | 76.2% | 32.1m |
| 3 | Racoon | 14 | 11 | 56% | 32.2m |
| 4 | QLASH Forge | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | 33.9m |
| 5 | MOBA ROG | 9 | 13 | 40.9% | 30.5m |
| 6 | Samsung Morning Stars | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | 32.2m |
| 7 | HG Esports | 6 | 14 | 30% | 31.2m |
| 8 | Dropz Esports | 1 | 13 | 7.1% | 29.4m |
| 9 | Team Amelia | 0 | 4 | 0% | 26.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 82
- Campus Party SparksvsaNc OutplayedJul 28, 2019
- Campus Party SparksvsaNc OutplayedJul 28, 2019
- Campus Party SparksvsaNc OutplayedJul 28, 2019
- Campus Party SparksvsaNc OutplayedJul 28, 2019
- Campus Party SparksvsQLASH ForgeJul 23, 2019
- QLASH ForgevsCampus Party SparksJul 23, 2019
- Campus Party SparksvsQLASH ForgeJul 23, 2019
- QLASH ForgevsCampus Party SparksJul 23, 2019
- RacoonvsaNc OutplayedJul 22, 2019
- aNc OutplayedvsRacoonJul 22, 2019
- RacoonvsaNc OutplayedJul 22, 2019
- Samsung Morning StarsvsCampus Party SparksJul 18, 2019
- Campus Party SparksvsSamsung Morning StarsJul 18, 2019
- MOBA ROGvsRacoonJul 18, 2019
- RacoonvsMOBA ROGJul 18, 2019
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1UNF0RGIVEN596
- 2Optimas572
- 3Bean554
- 4Crocomux545
- 5Sleeping540
Kill Participation
- 1Canee76.6%
- 2LIMIT76.2%
- 3Simpy73.9%
- 4Paolocannone73.6%
- 5Demon1272.4%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canee | Jungle | Racoon | 25 | 56% | 3.73 | 5.25 | 369 | 76.6% |
| Darkchri | Support | Racoon | 25 | 56% | 2.85 | 0.96 | 207 | 69.4% |
| Phantomles | Mid | Racoon | 25 | 56% | 4.24 | 7.48 | 450 | 62.5% |
| Rharesh | Bot | Racoon | 25 | 56% | 3.93 | 8.23 | 508 | 70.8% |
| ACD | Top | Campus Party Sparks | 24 | 70.8% | 3.01 | 6.81 | 417 | 54.1% |
| Efias | Support | Campus Party Sparks | 24 | 70.8% | 4.48 | 1.51 | 229 | 68.3% |
| Librid | Mid | Campus Party Sparks | 24 | 70.8% | 3.65 | 7.66 | 479 | 60.2% |
| Rawbin IV | Jungle | Campus Party Sparks | 24 | 70.8% | 3.96 | 5.41 | 375 | 71.3% |
| TheCheeng | Top | Racoon | 23 | 60.9% | 2.69 | 6.9 | 359 | 50.5% |
| Brizz | Support | aNc Outplayed | 21 | 76.2% | 8.17 | 0.83 | 208 | 64.6% |
| Bullet | Bot | aNc Outplayed | 21 | 76.2% | 6.08 | 9.67 | 496 | 60.2% |
| Eckas | Jungle | aNc Outplayed | 21 | 76.2% | 5.1 | 5.21 | 341 | 65.5% |
| Saulius | Mid | aNc Outplayed | 21 | 76.2% | 4 | 9.27 | 490 | 54.4% |
| Sleeping | Top | aNc Outplayed | 21 | 76.2% | 3.65 | 8.65 | 540 | 54.9% |
| Shawn | Support | HG Esports | 20 | 30% | 2.61 | 0.83 | 149 | 67.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 78% | 34 | 30 | 41.5% | 52.9% | |
| Top | 70.7% | 16 | 42 | 19.5% | 37.5% | |
| Jungle | 68.3% | 25 | 31 | 30.5% | 52% | |
| Jungle | 67.1% | 27 | 28 | 32.9% | 63% | |
| Top | 67.1% | 20 | 35 | 24.4% | 40% | |
| Top | 64.6% | 19 | 34 | 23.2% | 52.6% | |
| Support | 64.6% | 15 | 38 | 18.3% | 33.3% | |
| Support | 62.2% | 31 | 20 | 37.8% | 58.1% | |
| Jungle | 62.2% | 24 | 27 | 29.3% | 41.7% | |
| Support | 58.5% | 17 | 31 | 20.7% | 52.9% | |
| Bot | 53.7% | 30 | 14 | 36.6% | 53.3% | |
| Support | 48.8% | 20 | 20 | 24.4% | 60% | |
| Support | 48.8% | 26 | 14 | 31.7% | 38.5% | |
| Jungle | 45.1% | 12 | 25 | 14.6% | 66.7% | |
| Mid | 41.5% | 19 | 15 | 23.2% | 36.8% |