Season
CompletedUPL 2020 Spring
Feb 05, 2020 – Apr 22, 2020 · Patch 10.02–10.08 · Other
Games
107
Teams
17
Players
101
Avg game
29m
Blue side WR
50.5%
Standings
Game record — 17 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Issue is Critical | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | 27.7m |
| 2 | Orgless | 13 | 4 | 76.5% | 28.6m |
| 3 | 100 Thieves Next | 12 | 0 | 100% | 26.1m |
| 4 | First Blood Crusade | 11 | 5 | 68.8% | 29.7m |
| 5 | Full Spectrum | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | 28.3m |
| 6 | Snowman Slammers | 9 | 7 | 56.3% | 29m |
| 7 | ANEW Academy | 8 | 7 | 53.3% | 32.5m |
| 8 | Supernova | 6 | 6 | 50% | 31.5m |
| 9 | Horizon Esports | 6 | 11 | 35.3% | 32.8m |
| 10 | Vital Point Esports | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 29.5m |
| 11 | Vegas Inferno | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 31m |
| 12 | Columbia College | 3 | 2 | 60% | 29.1m |
| 13 | Team Fish Taco | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | 26.4m |
| 14 | Robert Morris University Illinois | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 27.4m |
| 15 | Aqualix Esports | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 30.3m |
| 16 | Grand View University | 0 | 12 | 0% | 25.2m |
| 17 | Rise Black | 0 | 6 | 0% | 23.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 107
- Issue is CriticalvsFirst Blood CrusadeApr 22, 2020
- First Blood CrusadevsIssue is CriticalApr 22, 2020
- Issue is CriticalvsFirst Blood CrusadeApr 21, 2020
- ANEW AcademyvsHorizon EsportsMar 25, 2020
- First Blood CrusadevsOrglessMar 25, 2020
- Horizon EsportsvsANEW AcademyMar 25, 2020
- OrglessvsFirst Blood CrusadeMar 25, 2020
- Full SpectrumvsIssue is CriticalMar 25, 2020
- Snowman Slammersvs100 Thieves NextMar 25, 2020
- First Blood CrusadevsOrglessMar 24, 2020
- ANEW AcademyvsHorizon EsportsMar 24, 2020
- Issue is CriticalvsFull SpectrumMar 24, 2020
- 100 Thieves NextvsSnowman SlammersMar 24, 2020
- Issue is CriticalvsHorizon EsportsMar 18, 2020
- Full SpectrumvsANEW AcademyMar 18, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
CS / min
- 1Auto9.15
- 2Notorious GAD8.53
- 3Tenacity8.46
- 4Copy8.24
- 5Nemesis98.23
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | Horizon Esports | 88 | 25% | 1.82 | 5.53 | 419 | 55.3% | |
| Hyper | Jungle | Issue is Critical | 21 | 71.4% | 3.41 | 5.66 | 436 | 61.6% |
| Meech | Bot | Issue is Critical | 21 | 71.4% | 4.15 | 6.33 | 557 | 55.9% |
| Trevor | Support | Issue is Critical | 21 | 71.4% | 2.38 | 1.89 | 267 | 60.8% |
| CMD ATK | Mid | Issue is Critical | 18 | 77.8% | 4.84 | 7.29 | 506 | 53% |
| Dragoon | Top | Issue is Critical | 18 | 77.8% | 3.98 | 6.57 | 582 | 45.5% |
| Sudzzi | Mid | Full Spectrum | 18 | 55.6% | 2.69 | 7.12 | 576 | 53.6% |
| 3in1warrior | Top | Orgless | 17 | 76.5% | 4.47 | 6.48 | 609 | 50.3% |
| Instinct | Bot | Horizon Esports | 17 | 35.3% | 3.91 | 7.69 | 663 | 66.6% |
| Sandwitch | Jungle | Horizon Esports | 17 | 35.3% | 2.83 | 5.09 | 360 | 67.6% |
| Young | Mid | Orgless | 17 | 76.5% | 6.07 | 7.53 | 675 | 58.6% |
| Chaosvermin | Mid | Snowman Slammers | 16 | 56.3% | 3.7 | 7.62 | 637 | 59.1% |
| Eclipse | Top | Full Spectrum | 16 | 62.5% | 1.71 | 7.06 | 674 | 47.9% |
| Ezy | Jungle | Snowman Slammers | 16 | 56.3% | 4.68 | 6.05 | 400 | 61.1% |
| Jeremy | Bot | Snowman Slammers | 16 | 56.3% | 3.35 | 6.28 | 477 | 59.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 71% | 31 | 45 | 29% | 32.3% | |
| Mid | 70.1% | 41 | 34 | 38.3% | 48.8% | |
| Top | 68.2% | 38 | 35 | 35.5% | 50% | |
| Top | 63.6% | 34 | 34 | 31.8% | 52.9% | |
| Bot | 62.6% | 29 | 38 | 27.1% | 65.5% | |
| Bot | 52.3% | 42 | 14 | 39.3% | 52.4% | |
| Jungle | 51.4% | 41 | 14 | 38.3% | 56.1% | |
| Jungle | 51.4% | 26 | 29 | 24.3% | 57.7% | |
| Mid | 50.5% | 22 | 32 | 20.6% | 54.5% | |
| Support | 49.5% | 38 | 15 | 35.5% | 52.6% | |
| Top | 44.9% | 31 | 17 | 29% | 45.2% | |
| Support | 42.1% | 13 | 32 | 12.1% | 53.8% | |
| Support | 41.1% | 28 | 16 | 26.2% | 28.6% | |
| Jungle | 41.1% | 10 | 34 | 9.3% | 60% | |
| Support | 32.7% | 26 | 9 | 24.3% | 61.5% |