Season
CompletedUPL 2022 Spring
Feb 12, 2022 – Apr 22, 2022 · Patch 12.03–12.07 · Other
Games
193
Teams
28
Players
208
Avg game
28.9m
Blue side WR
59.1%
Standings
Game record — 28 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of California, Irvine | 18 | 15 | 54.5% | 28.8m |
| 2 | Illinois State University | 15 | 6 | 71.4% | 27m |
| 3 | Supernova | 14 | 7 | 66.7% | 27.1m |
| 4 | Bay State College | 14 | 10 | 58.3% | 29.1m |
| 5 | Ginger Turmeric | 13 | 2 | 86.7% | 27.5m |
| 6 | Harrisburg University | 13 | 9 | 59.1% | 28.6m |
| 7 | Winthrop University | 12 | 5 | 70.6% | 27m |
| 8 | University of St. Thomas | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | 28.5m |
| 9 | Last Resistance | 11 | 7 | 61.1% | 29m |
| 10 | Grand View University | 10 | 18 | 35.7% | 30.5m |
| 11 | University of Toronto | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 29.3m |
| 12 | University of Michigan | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 31.9m |
| 13 | Nameless Thieves | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | 28.7m |
| 14 | Team Ambition | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 27.6m |
| 15 | Bethany Lutheran College | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.5m |
| 16 | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 4 | 6 | 40% | 28.4m |
| 17 | University of California, San Diego | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 31.9m |
| 18 | Wulf Pack Esports | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 30.6m |
| 19 | Dark Matter | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 26.8m |
| 20 | Umbra Collective | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 26m |
| 21 | University of Texas at Dallas | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 28.5m |
| 22 | Zenigma Eclipse | 3 | 7 | 30% | 34.1m |
| 23 | Zenigma Solar | 3 | 7 | 30% | 30.5m |
| 24 | Aquatik Esports | 3 | 9 | 25% | 27.1m |
| 25 | University of North America | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 29.5m |
| 26 | Meme City Esports | 1 | 4 | 20% | 26.8m |
| 27 | Area of Effect Rise | 0 | 4 | 0% | 31.2m |
| 28 | Cosmic Wolf Esports | 0 | 2 | 0% | 26.3m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 193
- University of St. ThomasvsBay State CollegeApr 22, 2022
- University of St. ThomasvsBay State CollegeApr 22, 2022
- University of St. ThomasvsBay State CollegeApr 22, 2022
- Bay State CollegevsUniversity of St. ThomasApr 21, 2022
- Bay State CollegevsIllinois State UniversityApr 16, 2022
- Illinois State UniversityvsBay State CollegeApr 16, 2022
- University of California, IrvinevsBay State CollegeApr 15, 2022
- University of California, IrvinevsBay State CollegeApr 15, 2022
- University of California, IrvinevsBay State CollegeApr 15, 2022
- SupernovavsIllinois State UniversityApr 13, 2022
- Illinois State UniversityvsSupernovaApr 13, 2022
- Ginger TurmericvsUniversity of St. ThomasApr 12, 2022
- Ginger TurmericvsUniversity of St. ThomasApr 12, 2022
- Last ResistancevsSupernovaApr 11, 2022
- SupernovavsLast ResistanceApr 11, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1dog27
- 2Kaido6.33
- 3CptShrimps6
- 4Hunter5.95
- 5Somesort5.69
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariendel | Mid | Supernova | 21 | 66.7% | 4.02 | 7.52 | 599 | 49% |
| Baekho | Jungle | Supernova | 21 | 66.7% | 5.39 | 7.29 | 474 | 63.5% |
| Disconnector | Top | Illinois State University | 21 | 71.4% | 2.6 | 7.51 | 609 | 43.2% |
| DrewDozer | Mid | Illinois State University | 21 | 71.4% | 2.88 | 7.9 | 643 | 54.7% |
| Firetheft | Top | Supernova | 21 | 66.7% | 2.28 | 7.27 | 504 | 36.1% |
| Forsen | Bot | Supernova | 21 | 66.7% | 5.42 | 8.39 | 738 | 65.6% |
| Pseudo | Support | Supernova | 21 | 66.7% | 5.5 | 1.07 | 281 | 64.9% |
| Yen | Bot | Illinois State University | 21 | 71.4% | 3.96 | 9.04 | 819 | 63.7% |
| Bejjaniii | Top | Bay State College | 20 | 70% | 2.39 | 7.62 | 538 | 42.1% |
| Dragonmin | Jungle | Bay State College | 20 | 70% | 4.27 | 6.95 | 422 | 64.2% |
| Loop | Support | Harrisburg University | 20 | 55% | 3.04 | 1.1 | 219 | 66.1% |
| SophistSage | Bot | Bay State College | 20 | 70% | 3.96 | 8.69 | 676 | 59.7% |
| Swordblue | Support | Bay State College | 20 | 70% | 2.96 | 0.97 | 221 | 61% |
| Berik | Top | University of California, Irvine | 18 | 61.1% | 2.33 | 7.83 | 565 | 48.2% |
| Cinna | Mid | University of California, Irvine | 18 | 61.1% | 3.6 | 7.68 | 517 | 54.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 83.9% | 86 | 76 | 44.6% | 65.1% | |
| Bot | 69.4% | 40 | 94 | 20.7% | 50% | |
| Support | 68.4% | 57 | 75 | 29.5% | 38.6% | |
| Mid | 63.2% | 46 | 76 | 23.8% | 45.7% | |
| Support | 49.2% | 72 | 23 | 37.3% | 52.8% | |
| Top | 46.6% | 56 | 34 | 29% | 51.8% | |
| Top | 44.6% | 36 | 50 | 18.7% | 58.3% | |
| Support | 44% | 38 | 47 | 19.7% | 60.5% | |
| Jungle | 44% | 53 | 32 | 27.5% | 50.9% | |
| Jungle | 42.5% | 42 | 40 | 21.8% | 47.6% | |
| Mid | 41.5% | 45 | 35 | 23.3% | 44.4% | |
| Top | 40.4% | 36 | 42 | 18.7% | 47.2% | |
| Top | 39.9% | 34 | 43 | 17.6% | 47.1% | |
| Top | 39.4% | 22 | 54 | 11.4% | 59.1% | |
| Bot | 38.9% | 32 | 43 | 16.6% | 50% |