Season
CompletedUPL 2021 Summer
Jul 03, 2021 – Aug 28, 2021 · Patch 11.13–11.17 · Other
Games
99
Teams
15
Players
104
Avg game
29.8m
Blue side WR
53.5%
Standings
Game record — 15 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 12 | 3 | 80% | 30.3m |
| 2 | Maryville University | 12 | 4 | 75% | 26.1m |
| 3 | Striking Vipers Champions | 12 | 5 | 70.6% | 29.8m |
| 4 | Not Zoos | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | 30.4m |
| 5 | Mercenaries | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | 30.6m |
| 6 | Dare Black | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | 32m |
| 7 | Conviction | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | 29.2m |
| 8 | Area of Effect Need Her | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 27.3m |
| 9 | Converse University | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 30.6m |
| 10 | Vexo eSports | 4 | 6 | 40% | 28.1m |
| 11 | Synthetic Esports | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 30.9m |
| 12 | Striking Vipers Maestros | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 31.5m |
| 13 | RockTribeEsports | 3 | 7 | 30% | 34.7m |
| 14 | Chilly Mountain Wolves | 0 | 5 | 0% | 29.7m |
| 15 | Purdue University Northwest | 0 | 9 | 0% | 26m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 99
- MercenariesvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalAug 28, 2021
- Wildcard Gaming DevelopmentalvsMercenariesAug 28, 2021
- MercenariesvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalAug 28, 2021
- Maryville UniversityvsStriking Vipers ChampionsAug 27, 2021
- Maryville UniversityvsStriking Vipers ChampionsAug 27, 2021
- Striking Vipers ChampionsvsMaryville UniversityAug 27, 2021
- Dare BlackvsMercenariesAug 14, 2021
- Not ZoosvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalAug 14, 2021
- MercenariesvsDare BlackAug 14, 2021
- Converse UniversityvsStriking Vipers ChampionsAug 14, 2021
- Wildcard Gaming DevelopmentalvsNot ZoosAug 14, 2021
- Dare BlackvsMercenariesAug 14, 2021
- Not ZoosvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalAug 14, 2021
- Striking Vipers ChampionsvsConverse UniversityAug 14, 2021
- Striking Vipers MaestrosvsMaryville UniversityAug 13, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Rapid6.82
- 2Crazy Goose6.57
- 3Avano5.63
- 4Cleave5.31
- 5Spirax5.18
Damage / min
- 1CRY NOW713
- 2LastDanceDF696
- 3dymon655
- 4Airren622
- 5Apdo616
Kill Participation
- 1Netflix and ZiI74.7%
- 2Hyphe73.9%
- 3Cleave73.7%
- 4Rapid73.2%
- 5Class73.1%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berik | Top | Mercenaries | 21 | 47.6% | 2.87 | 6.71 | 507 | 54.3% |
| Cinna | Mid | Mercenaries | 21 | 47.6% | 3.58 | 7.81 | 564 | 59.4% |
| Kim Down | Support | Mercenaries | 21 | 47.6% | 3.75 | 1.05 | 217 | 69.3% |
| Rourke | Jungle | Mercenaries | 21 | 47.6% | 2.89 | 5.07 | 356 | 60.9% |
| sahori | Bot | Mercenaries | 19 | 52.6% | 4.33 | 8.43 | 550 | 62% |
| Blossoms | Support | Striking Vipers Champions | 17 | 70.6% | 2.82 | 1 | 163 | 67% |
| LastDanceDF | Bot | Striking Vipers Champions | 17 | 70.6% | 4.58 | 8.07 | 696 | 63.8% |
| s0ul | Top | Striking Vipers Champions | 17 | 70.6% | 3.33 | 6.79 | 536 | 55.2% |
| Azog | Bot | Maryville University | 16 | 75% | 4.64 | 7.93 | 483 | 54.8% |
| Chippys | Top | Maryville University | 16 | 75% | 4.88 | 7.98 | 578 | 49% |
| Draxyr | Support | Not Zoos | 16 | 62.5% | 3.33 | 1.22 | 194 | 61.6% |
| Dziarmaga | Mid | Not Zoos | 16 | 62.5% | 3.23 | 6.61 | 615 | 54.2% |
| Minui | Bot | Not Zoos | 16 | 62.5% | 3.23 | 7.74 | 534 | 54.6% |
| OddOrange | Jungle | Maryville University | 16 | 75% | 3.62 | 5.23 | 368 | 55.2% |
| Perry | Jungle | Not Zoos | 16 | 62.5% | 3.82 | 6.15 | 610 | 66.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 85.9% | 24 | 61 | 24.2% | 75% | |
| Jungle | 78.8% | 36 | 42 | 36.4% | 47.2% | |
| Support | 75.8% | 47 | 28 | 47.5% | 59.6% | |
| Mid | 57.6% | 12 | 45 | 12.1% | 91.7% | |
| Bot | 57.6% | 36 | 21 | 36.4% | 44.4% | |
| Jungle | 56.6% | 29 | 27 | 29.3% | 58.6% | |
| Top | 51.5% | 30 | 21 | 30.3% | 50% | |
| Bot | 49.5% | 16 | 33 | 16.2% | 56.3% | |
| Mid | 47.5% | 15 | 32 | 15.2% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 45.5% | 32 | 13 | 32.3% | 46.9% | |
| Top | 42.4% | 15 | 27 | 15.2% | 53.3% | |
| Support | 41.4% | 20 | 21 | 20.2% | 35% | |
| Mid | 41.4% | 22 | 19 | 22.2% | 63.6% | |
| Top | 40.4% | 20 | 20 | 20.2% | 65% | |
| Mid | 39.4% | 21 | 18 | 21.2% | 57.1% |