Season
CompletedUPL 2022 Summer
Jun 11, 2022 – Aug 12, 2022 · Patch 12.11–12.15 · Other
Games
96
Teams
19
Players
131
Avg game
28.3m
Blue side WR
45.8%
Standings
Game record — 19 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wild West Bandits | 17 | 3 | 85% | 28.6m |
| 2 | Area of Effect Ginger Turmeric | 14 | 1 | 93.3% | 23.9m |
| 3 | Raleigh Black Flame | 9 | 6 | 60% | 29.2m |
| 4 | Team Rapid | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | 30.3m |
| 5 | ImPerium Vancuverii | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 28.7m |
| 6 | Area of Effect Randoms | 6 | 6 | 50% | 28.1m |
| 7 | Blue Esports | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 29m |
| 8 | University of California, Irvine | 6 | 11 | 35.3% | 29.4m |
| 9 | Tempest Gaming | 5 | 5 | 50% | 29.6m |
| 10 | Conviction | 4 | 6 | 40% | 27.1m |
| 11 | Wulf Pack Esports | 4 | 6 | 40% | 29.9m |
| 12 | Zenigma Solar | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 29.2m |
| 13 | Team Ambition Red | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 26m |
| 14 | Glacial Red | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 28.2m |
| 15 | Harrisburg University | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 28.6m |
| 16 | Cosmic Wolf Esports | 0 | 2 | 0% | 24.8m |
| 17 | Florida Southern College | 0 | 2 | 0% | 24.9m |
| 18 | Last Resistance | 0 | 3 | 0% | 30.6m |
| 19 | Zenigma Lunar | 0 | 6 | 0% | 26.4m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 96
- Wild West BanditsvsArea of Effect RandomsAug 12, 2022
- Area of Effect RandomsvsWild West BanditsAug 12, 2022
- Wild West BanditsvsArea of Effect RandomsAug 12, 2022
- Wild West BanditsvsArea of Effect RandomsAug 12, 2022
- Raleigh Black FlamevsWild West BanditsAug 11, 2022
- Wild West BanditsvsRaleigh Black FlameAug 11, 2022
- Raleigh Black FlamevsWild West BanditsAug 11, 2022
- Area of Effect RandomsvsArea of Effect Ginger TurmericAug 06, 2022
- Area of Effect RandomsvsArea of Effect Ginger TurmericAug 06, 2022
- Wild West BanditsvsTeam RapidAug 05, 2022
- Tempest GamingvsRaleigh Black FlameAug 05, 2022
- Wild West BanditsvsTeam RapidAug 05, 2022
- Tempest GamingvsRaleigh Black FlameAug 05, 2022
- Raleigh Black FlamevsUniversity of California, IrvineAug 04, 2022
- University of California, IrvinevsRaleigh Black FlameAug 04, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Keel9.63
- 2Jons7.49
- 3YHL5.92
- 4Fullscreened5.5
- 5pulse5.45
Damage / min
- 1Fullscreened804
- 2CRY NOW778
- 3Mobility758
- 4Witnesss Me703
- 5pulse694
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Sir | Jungle | Wild West Bandits | 20 | 85% | 5.05 | 6.49 | 480 | 65.5% |
| Jons | Bot | Wild West Bandits | 20 | 85% | 7.49 | 8.13 | 675 | 64.5% |
| YHL | Support | Wild West Bandits | 20 | 85% | 5.92 | 1.94 | 384 | 75.2% |
| pulse | Top | Wild West Bandits | 20 | 85% | 5.45 | 8.24 | 694 | 55.7% |
| CRY NOW | Mid | Wild West Bandits | 17 | 88.2% | 4.02 | 8.15 | 778 | 58.7% |
| CptShrimps | Mid | Area of Effect Ginger Turmeric | 15 | 93.3% | 5.35 | 8.12 | 608 | 48.3% |
| Duoking1 | Support | Area of Effect Ginger Turmeric | 15 | 93.3% | 5.26 | 1.47 | 422 | 70.1% |
| Keel | Jungle | Area of Effect Ginger Turmeric | 15 | 93.3% | 9.63 | 7.21 | 617 | 68.7% |
| Solitified | Top | Raleigh Black Flame | 15 | 60% | 2.32 | 7.32 | 526 | 42.4% |
| Deathwalker | Mid | Team Rapid | 14 | 57.1% | 3.43 | 7.75 | 483 | 52.7% |
| GFP | Jungle | Raleigh Black Flame | 14 | 57.1% | 3.17 | 5.9 | 504 | 65.6% |
| Mimic v9 | Jungle | Team Rapid | 14 | 57.1% | 4.47 | 6.88 | 419 | 60.5% |
| Witnesss Me | Top | Team Rapid | 14 | 57.1% | 3.44 | 7.71 | 703 | 56% |
| Z Score | Support | Team Rapid | 14 | 57.1% | 2.54 | 1.28 | 302 | 65% |
| 9Lives | Support | Blue Esports | 13 | 46.2% | 2.55 | 0.79 | 380 | 63.7% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 69.8% | 24 | 43 | 25% | 58.3% | |
| Bot | 68.8% | 24 | 42 | 25% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 61.5% | 21 | 38 | 21.9% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 60.4% | 33 | 25 | 34.4% | 48.5% | |
| Top | 54.2% | 18 | 34 | 18.8% | 50% | |
| Mid | 47.9% | 15 | 31 | 15.6% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 44.8% | 10 | 33 | 10.4% | 60% | |
| Support | 40.6% | 20 | 19 | 20.8% | 30% | |
| Support | 39.6% | 19 | 19 | 19.8% | 68.4% | |
| Top | 38.5% | 14 | 23 | 14.6% | 50% | |
| Top | 37.5% | 20 | 16 | 20.8% | 55% | |
| Mid | 36.5% | 23 | 12 | 24% | 52.2% | |
| Mid | 35.4% | 20 | 14 | 20.8% | 60% | |
| Bot | 35.4% | 16 | 18 | 16.7% | 50% | |
| Top | 34.4% | 17 | 16 | 17.7% | 58.8% |