Season
CompletedUPL 2021 Spring
Apr 01, 2021 – May 21, 2021 · Patch 11.07–11.10 · Other
Games
107
Teams
19
Players
113
Avg game
28.5m
Blue side WR
50.5%
Standings
Game record — 19 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Area of Effect Randoms | 16 | 0 | 100% | 28.7m |
| 2 | Revival | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | 28.9m |
| 3 | Illinois State University | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | 26m |
| 4 | Area of Effect Will's Kittens | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | 28.3m |
| 5 | Scouting4ProScene | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | 30.1m |
| 6 | Conviction | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 26.4m |
| 7 | BLACKLIST | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 29.8m |
| 8 | Wichita Wolves | 7 | 7 | 50% | 31.5m |
| 9 | Striking Vipers | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | 26.2m |
| 10 | Maryville University | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 30m |
| 11 | Area of Effect Brady | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | 28m |
| 12 | University of California, Irvine | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 27.9m |
| 13 | Area of Effect Esports | 3 | 1 | 75% | 24.8m |
| 14 | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 3 | 3 | 50% | 31.1m |
| 15 | University of Texas at Dallas | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | 29.1m |
| 16 | Bay State College | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | 29.3m |
| 17 | ConViction Moon | 0 | 4 | 0% | 31.1m |
| 18 | ConViction Sun | 0 | 3 | 0% | 29.5m |
| 19 | Crystal Cave Gaming Emerald | 0 | 12 | 0% | 27.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 107
- ConViction SunvsArea of Effect RandomsMay 21, 2021
- ConViction SunvsArea of Effect RandomsMay 21, 2021
- ConViction SunvsArea of Effect RandomsMay 20, 2021
- Area of Effect EsportsvsConvictionMay 15, 2021
- ConvictionvsArea of Effect EsportsMay 15, 2021
- Area of Effect EsportsvsConvictionMay 15, 2021
- Area of Effect EsportsvsConvictionMay 14, 2021
- Area of Effect RandomsvsArea of Effect BradyMay 08, 2021
- Striking VipersvsRevivalMay 08, 2021
- Area of Effect RandomsvsArea of Effect BradyMay 08, 2021
- RevivalvsStriking VipersMay 07, 2021
- Scouting4ProScenevsConvictionMay 07, 2021
- ConvictionvsScouting4ProSceneMay 07, 2021
- Scouting4ProScenevsConvictionMay 07, 2021
- Area of Effect Will's KittensvsIllinois State UniversityMay 07, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1Disconnector807
- 2DrewDozer760
- 3DARKWINGS705
- 4Seranok684
- 5Vex673
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariendel | Mid | Conviction | 21 | 38.1% | 2.31 | 7.07 | 468 | 55.5% |
| Call Lin | Support | Conviction | 21 | 38.1% | 2.52 | 1.66 | 178 | 62.9% |
| Distelfinks | Top | Conviction | 21 | 38.1% | 2.09 | 6.6 | 453 | 54.8% |
| Dragonjindi | Jungle | Conviction | 21 | 38.1% | 2.64 | 5.88 | 326 | 67.2% |
| Kacha | Bot | Conviction | 18 | 44.4% | 3.15 | 7.79 | 537 | 62% |
| Faisal | Top | Area of Effect Will's Kittens | 17 | 64.7% | 4.78 | 6.45 | 436 | 50.8% |
| Sketch | Bot | Area of Effect Will's Kittens | 17 | 64.7% | 4.23 | 8.23 | 637 | 59.1% |
| Wilson | Jungle | Area of Effect Will's Kittens | 17 | 64.7% | 3.67 | 5.65 | 537 | 70.9% |
| Chim | Top | Area of Effect Randoms | 16 | 100% | 9.8 | 7.31 | 542 | 56.4% |
| Comp9 | Mid | Area of Effect Randoms | 16 | 100% | 5.49 | 7.49 | 652 | 55.8% |
| Devin | Bot | Striking Vipers | 16 | 43.8% | 2.38 | 8.7 | 499 | 59.9% |
| Diesel | Top | Striking Vipers | 16 | 43.8% | 2.44 | 5.99 | 358 | 44.4% |
| Jozy | Jungle | Area of Effect Randoms | 16 | 100% | 7.85 | 6.9 | 486 | 62.6% |
| Kyle | Bot | Area of Effect Randoms | 16 | 100% | 4.44 | 8.12 | 600 | 56.2% |
| Mento | Jungle | Striking Vipers | 16 | 43.8% | 3.38 | 6.1 | 293 | 55% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 86% | 42 | 50 | 39.3% | 52.4% | |
| Bot | 78.5% | 26 | 58 | 24.3% | 65.4% | |
| Bot | 67.3% | 53 | 19 | 49.5% | 49.1% | |
| Bot | 57.9% | 14 | 48 | 13.1% | 42.9% | |
| Mid | 53.3% | 30 | 27 | 28% | 33.3% | |
| Jungle | 51.4% | 24 | 31 | 22.4% | 45.8% | |
| Jungle | 49.5% | 17 | 36 | 15.9% | 29.4% | |
| Jungle | 47.7% | 41 | 10 | 38.3% | 41.5% | |
| Bot | 46.7% | 34 | 16 | 31.8% | 52.9% | |
| Jungle | 45.8% | 29 | 20 | 27.1% | 58.6% | |
| Support | 43.9% | 36 | 11 | 33.6% | 38.9% | |
| Support | 43% | 28 | 18 | 26.2% | 71.4% | |
| Jungle | 41.1% | 22 | 22 | 20.6% | 63.6% | |
| Mid | 38.3% | 22 | 19 | 20.6% | 36.4% | |
| Support | 37.4% | 23 | 17 | 21.5% | 52.2% |