Season
CompletedUPL 2020 Summer
May 12, 2020 – Jul 22, 2020 · Patch 10.09–10.14 · Other
Games
114
Teams
18
Players
98
Avg game
30.3m
Blue side WR
50%
Standings
Game record — 18 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 Thieves Next | 16 | 3 | 84.2% | 29.2m |
| 2 | Maryville University | 12 | 5 | 70.6% | 33.2m |
| 3 | Radiance | 12 | 10 | 54.5% | 28.3m |
| 4 | ANEW Esports | 11 | 5 | 68.8% | 30.1m |
| 5 | Mirage Sport Électronique | 11 | 11 | 50% | 30.2m |
| 6 | Supernova | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | 30.3m |
| 7 | Full Spectrum | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 32.1m |
| 8 | World Class Empyreans | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 27.6m |
| 9 | Charlotte Phoenix | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | 31.5m |
| 10 | Life Support | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | 31.5m |
| 11 | Polar Ace | 4 | 6 | 40% | 33.4m |
| 12 | Wildcard Gaming | 4 | 6 | 40% | 30.5m |
| 13 | Dark Matter | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 31.5m |
| 14 | Empyreans | 3 | 2 | 60% | 33.9m |
| 15 | Simplicity Esports | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 28.6m |
| 16 | FrostFire | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | 25.5m |
| 17 | Slaughter House | 0 | 9 | 0% | 27m |
| 18 | Team Fish Taco | 0 | 6 | 0% | 31.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 114
- 100 Thieves NextvsRadianceJul 22, 2020
- Radiancevs100 Thieves NextJul 22, 2020
- 100 Thieves NextvsRadianceJul 21, 2020
- Maryville UniversityvsRadianceJul 15, 2020
- RadiancevsMaryville UniversityJul 15, 2020
- ANEW Esportsvs100 Thieves NextJul 15, 2020
- Maryville UniversityvsRadianceJul 14, 2020
- 100 Thieves NextvsANEW EsportsJul 14, 2020
- RadiancevsSimplicity EsportsJul 08, 2020
- Simplicity EsportsvsRadianceJul 08, 2020
- Mirage Sport ÉlectroniquevsMaryville UniversityJul 08, 2020
- RadiancevsSimplicity EsportsJul 07, 2020
- Maryville UniversityvsMirage Sport ÉlectroniqueJul 07, 2020
- SupernovavsMirage Sport ÉlectroniqueJul 01, 2020
- ANEW EsportsvsMaryville UniversityJul 01, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1Neo752
- 2Disconnector721
- 3Shoryu698
- 4Dziarmaga695
- 5Le Grain695
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AndyBendy | Bot | Radiance | 22 | 54.5% | 3.13 | 7.97 | 680 | 62.2% |
| Avi | Jungle | Radiance | 22 | 54.5% | 3.76 | 5.33 | 381 | 64.3% |
| Engo | Top | Radiance | 22 | 54.5% | 2.46 | 6.98 | 462 | 41.9% |
| Hyami | Jungle | Mirage Sport Électronique | 22 | 50% | 3.73 | 5.45 | 318 | 72% |
| Mist | Support | Mirage Sport Électronique | 22 | 50% | 3.17 | 1.06 | 234 | 73.7% |
| RobbyBob | Mid | Mirage Sport Électronique | 22 | 50% | 3.14 | 7.95 | 462 | 58.4% |
| Tony Top | Top | Mirage Sport Électronique | 22 | 50% | 2.09 | 7.08 | 407 | 45.8% |
| Young | Mid | Radiance | 22 | 54.5% | 3.76 | 8.06 | 511 | 56.2% |
| BMD | Top | Full Spectrum | 20 | 50% | 2.79 | 6.57 | 511 | 54.9% |
| Panda | Jungle | Full Spectrum | 20 | 50% | 2.51 | 5.81 | 426 | 63.1% |
| Sudzzi | Mid | Full Spectrum | 20 | 50% | 3.75 | 7.89 | 616 | 57.8% |
| Cao | Support | Radiance | 19 | 52.6% | 3.26 | 0.81 | 241 | 70.7% |
| Copy | Mid | 100 Thieves Next | 19 | 84.2% | 5.37 | 7.79 | 556 | 58.5% |
| Yeon | Bot | 100 Thieves Next | 19 | 84.2% | 5.25 | 6.64 | 632 | 65.2% |
| Auto | Support | 100 Thieves Next | 18 | 83.3% | 4.9 | 2.23 | 245 | 62% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 61.4% | 49 | 21 | 43% | 53.1% | |
| Jungle | 60.5% | 33 | 36 | 28.9% | 51.5% | |
| Mid | 55.3% | 30 | 33 | 26.3% | 50% | |
| Bot | 52.6% | 47 | 13 | 41.2% | 38.3% | |
| Top | 51.8% | 40 | 19 | 35.1% | 62.5% | |
| Jungle | 50.9% | 31 | 27 | 27.2% | 61.3% | |
| Bot | 49.1% | 18 | 38 | 15.8% | 50% | |
| Top | 47.4% | 27 | 27 | 23.7% | 48.1% | |
| Mid | 46.5% | 30 | 23 | 26.3% | 60% | |
| Support | 46.5% | 43 | 10 | 37.7% | 51.2% | |
| Top | 46.5% | 32 | 21 | 28.1% | 50% | |
| — | 44.7% | 0 | 51 | 0% | — | |
| Support | 43.9% | 35 | 15 | 30.7% | 42.9% | |
| — | 43% | 0 | 49 | 0% | — | |
| Support | 40.4% | 27 | 19 | 23.7% | 55.6% |