Season
CompletedUPL 2021 Winter
Jan 22, 2021 – Mar 13, 2021 · Patch 11.02–11.05 · Other
Games
91
Teams
15
Players
102
Avg game
28.6m
Blue side WR
57.1%
Standings
Game record — 15 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supernova | 14 | 1 | 93.3% | 27.9m |
| 2 | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 13 | 8 | 61.9% | 28.4m |
| 3 | Conviction | 11 | 7 | 61.1% | 28.3m |
| 4 | George Mason University | 9 | 3 | 75% | 29.8m |
| 5 | Revival | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | 28.4m |
| 6 | Illinois State University | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | 29.2m |
| 7 | Dawn Esports | 9 | 6 | 60% | 29.1m |
| 8 | Windstorm Gaming | 6 | 6 | 50% | 29.8m |
| 9 | Bay State College | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 29.9m |
| 10 | Bethany Lutheran College | 3 | 12 | 20% | 27.7m |
| 11 | Crystal Cave Gaming Emerald | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 30.1m |
| 12 | Grand View University | 1 | 4 | 20% | 33m |
| 13 | Boise State University | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 27m |
| 14 | Striking Vipers | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 25.7m |
| 15 | Murk Esports | 0 | 6 | 0% | 25m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 91
- Bay State CollegevsRevivalMar 13, 2021
- Dawn EsportsvsSupernovaMar 13, 2021
- RevivalvsBay State CollegeMar 13, 2021
- George Mason UniversityvsConvictionMar 13, 2021
- SupernovavsDawn EsportsMar 13, 2021
- George Mason UniversityvsConvictionMar 13, 2021
- Illinois State UniversityvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalMar 12, 2021
- Illinois State UniversityvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalMar 12, 2021
- Dawn EsportsvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalMar 06, 2021
- ConvictionvsRevivalMar 06, 2021
- Wildcard Gaming DevelopmentalvsDawn EsportsMar 06, 2021
- SupernovavsGrand View UniversityMar 06, 2021
- RevivalvsConvictionMar 06, 2021
- Windstorm GamingvsIllinois State UniversityMar 06, 2021
- Dawn EsportsvsWildcard Gaming DevelopmentalMar 06, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Kill Participation
- 1Dean75.7%
- 2eThug74.8%
- 3Call Lin74.5%
- 4Candy72.6%
- 5Dragonjindi72.2%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minui | Bot | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 21 | 61.9% | 4.07 | 7.13 | 604 | 66.2% |
| Nebula | Mid | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 21 | 61.9% | 3.45 | 7.35 | 662 | 66% |
| Perry | Jungle | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 21 | 61.9% | 3.11 | 5.85 | 449 | 68% |
| Porsche | Top | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 21 | 61.9% | 3.48 | 6.71 | 474 | 47.9% |
| Yasin | Support | Wildcard Gaming Developmental | 21 | 61.9% | 3.4 | 1.57 | 209 | 66.4% |
| Nemesis9 | Mid | Conviction | 18 | 61.1% | 4 | 7.69 | 494 | 60.2% |
| 9Lives | Support | Dawn Esports | 15 | 60% | 2.51 | 1.27 | 315 | 56.4% |
| Apathing | Jungle | Dawn Esports | 15 | 60% | 2.77 | 5.68 | 461 | 54.2% |
| Array | Bot | Supernova | 15 | 93.3% | 9.1 | 8.47 | 605 | 67.3% |
| Cavele | Top | Supernova | 15 | 93.3% | 3.96 | 6.58 | 623 | 53.3% |
| Heretic | Bot | Dawn Esports | 15 | 60% | 3.53 | 7.77 | 542 | 52.9% |
| Matty | Jungle | Supernova | 15 | 93.3% | 7.35 | 6.55 | 547 | 62.5% |
| Meslo | Mid | Dawn Esports | 15 | 60% | 3.03 | 7.51 | 697 | 50.1% |
| Oraces | Top | Dawn Esports | 15 | 60% | 2.32 | 6.58 | 615 | 50.4% |
| Strompest | Mid | Supernova | 15 | 93.3% | 7.26 | 8.55 | 608 | 66.5% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 93.4% | 21 | 64 | 23.1% | 61.9% | |
| Top | 69.2% | 25 | 38 | 27.5% | 48% | |
| Bot | 62.6% | 35 | 22 | 38.5% | 51.4% | |
| Jungle | 59.3% | 28 | 26 | 30.8% | 60.7% | |
| Support | 56% | 25 | 26 | 27.5% | 48% | |
| Support | 52.7% | 26 | 22 | 28.6% | 34.6% | |
| Jungle | 52.7% | 25 | 23 | 27.5% | 56% | |
| Jungle | 51.6% | 23 | 24 | 25.3% | 47.8% | |
| Jungle | 51.6% | 20 | 27 | 22% | 55% | |
| Mid | 49.5% | 12 | 33 | 13.2% | 58.3% | |
| Mid | 47.3% | 28 | 15 | 30.8% | 60.7% | |
| Top | 38.5% | 14 | 21 | 15.4% | 71.4% | |
| Support | 38.5% | 23 | 12 | 25.3% | 60.9% | |
| Bot | 38.5% | 21 | 14 | 23.1% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 38.5% | 11 | 24 | 12.1% | 54.5% |