Season
CompletedDL 2020 Summer
Jun 02, 2020 – Aug 11, 2020 · Patch 10.10–10.15 · Other
Games
41
Teams
6
Players
35
Avg game
31.8m
Blue side WR
58.5%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LowLandLions | 13 | 5 | 72.2% | 31m |
| 2 | PSV Esports | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | 31.5m |
| 3 | Team THRLL | 9 | 6 | 60% | 32m |
| 4 | Team Echo Zulu | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | 33.4m |
| 5 | Dynasty | 3 | 7 | 30% | 33.7m |
| 6 | mCon esports | 1 | 9 | 10% | 29m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 41
- LowLandLionsvsPSV EsportsAug 11, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsLowLandLionsAug 11, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsLowLandLionsAug 11, 2020
- LowLandLionsvsTeam THRLLAug 04, 2020
- LowLandLionsvsTeam THRLLAug 04, 2020
- LowLandLionsvsTeam Echo ZuluJul 29, 2020
- Team Echo ZuluvsLowLandLionsJul 29, 2020
- LowLandLionsvsTeam Echo ZuluJul 29, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsTeam THRLLJul 28, 2020
- Team THRLLvsPSV EsportsJul 28, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsTeam THRLLJul 28, 2020
- Team Echo ZuluvsTeam THRLLJul 21, 2020
- LowLandLionsvsPSV EsportsJul 21, 2020
- DynastyvsmCon esportsJul 21, 2020
- LowLandLionsvsTeam Echo ZuluJul 14, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hadess | Jungle | LowLandLions | 18 | 72.2% | 5.1 | 5.95 | 421 | 69.6% |
| Looca | Top | LowLandLions | 18 | 72.2% | 3.13 | 7.29 | 358 | 47.4% |
| Orre | Bot | LowLandLions | 18 | 72.2% | 5.35 | 7.75 | 561 | 73.8% |
| Raqo | Mid | LowLandLions | 18 | 72.2% | 4.08 | 8.1 | 500 | 55.8% |
| Quicktimer | Support | LowLandLions | 17 | 76.5% | 2.91 | 1.47 | 209 | 70.3% |
| Anthrax | Support | PSV Esports | 16 | 62.5% | 4.46 | 0.79 | 190 | 71.6% |
| Furuy | Mid | PSV Esports | 16 | 62.5% | 3.91 | 8.83 | 533 | 69.8% |
| Kitty | Bot | PSV Esports | 16 | 62.5% | 4.62 | 8.55 | 560 | 72.1% |
| Zhergoth | Top | PSV Esports | 16 | 62.5% | 2.36 | 8.07 | 487 | 45.6% |
| Alby | Jungle | PSV Esports | 15 | 60% | 4.37 | 5.92 | 288 | 73.4% |
| Atrocez | Support | Team THRLL | 15 | 60% | 5.83 | 0.9 | 194 | 67.7% |
| Kubu | Top | Team THRLL | 15 | 60% | 4.42 | 8.36 | 454 | 57.8% |
| Raxhy | Jungle | Team THRLL | 15 | 60% | 3.6 | 5.89 | 353 | 67.9% |
| Kruimel | Mid | Team THRLL | 14 | 57.1% | 5.16 | 8.12 | 527 | 66.3% |
| Baba | Mid | Team Echo Zulu | 13 | 38.5% | 2.97 | 8.11 | 599 | 71.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 82.9% | 20 | 14 | 48.8% | 65% | |
| Support | 82.9% | 12 | 22 | 29.3% | 58.3% | |
| Mid | 75.6% | 9 | 22 | 22% | 33.3% | |
| Bot | 65.9% | 18 | 9 | 43.9% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 65.9% | 14 | 13 | 34.1% | 42.9% | |
| Jungle | 61% | 7 | 18 | 17.1% | 57.1% | |
| Top | 58.5% | 16 | 8 | 39% | 56.3% | |
| Mid | 56.1% | 14 | 9 | 34.1% | 71.4% | |
| Jungle | 56.1% | 5 | 18 | 12.2% | 40% | |
| Support | 56.1% | 7 | 16 | 17.1% | 71.4% | |
| Jungle | 51.2% | 15 | 6 | 36.6% | 73.3% | |
| Jungle | 51.2% | 9 | 12 | 22% | 44.4% | |
| Mid | 48.8% | 14 | 6 | 34.1% | 57.1% | |
| Support | 48.8% | 14 | 6 | 34.1% | 42.9% | |
| Support | 43.9% | 10 | 8 | 24.4% | 30% |