Season
CompletedDL 2021 Spring
Jan 12, 2021 – Mar 23, 2021 · Patch 11.01–11.05 · Other
Games
45
Teams
6
Players
33
Avg game
31.7m
Blue side WR
44.4%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Esports | 13 | 5 | 72.2% | 31.8m |
| 2 | Dynasty | 11 | 8 | 57.9% | 32.7m |
| 3 | Team Echo Zulu | 11 | 9 | 55% | 31.5m |
| 4 | mCon esports | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 32.3m |
| 5 | LowLandLions | 4 | 6 | 40% | 30.5m |
| 6 | Team THRLL | 0 | 10 | 0% | 30.2m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 45
- Team Echo ZuluvsPSV EsportsMar 23, 2021
- PSV EsportsvsTeam Echo ZuluMar 23, 2021
- Team Echo ZuluvsPSV EsportsMar 23, 2021
- DynastyvsTeam Echo ZuluMar 16, 2021
- DynastyvsTeam Echo ZuluMar 16, 2021
- DynastyvsTeam Echo ZuluMar 16, 2021
- DynastyvsTeam Echo ZuluMar 16, 2021
- Team Echo ZuluvsmCon esportsMar 10, 2021
- mCon esportsvsTeam Echo ZuluMar 10, 2021
- Team Echo ZuluvsmCon esportsMar 10, 2021
- PSV EsportsvsDynastyMar 09, 2021
- DynastyvsPSV EsportsMar 09, 2021
- PSV EsportsvsDynastyMar 09, 2021
- PSV EsportsvsDynastyMar 09, 2021
- DynastyvsPSV EsportsMar 09, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flawed | Jungle | Team Echo Zulu | 20 | 55% | 3.46 | 7.09 | 316 | 65.7% |
| Lunar | Bot | Team Echo Zulu | 20 | 55% | 5.27 | 8.55 | 431 | 61.2% |
| Nightmares | Support | Team Echo Zulu | 20 | 55% | 3.69 | 1.03 | 193 | 69.2% |
| Numandiel | Mid | Team Echo Zulu | 20 | 55% | 3.43 | 7.96 | 491 | 58% |
| Dummy | Support | Dynasty | 19 | 57.9% | 3.46 | 1.08 | 166 | 77% |
| FatShield | Top | Dynasty | 19 | 57.9% | 3.33 | 7.15 | 501 | 64.2% |
| Lian | Jungle | Dynasty | 19 | 57.9% | 4.95 | 5.9 | 313 | 70.8% |
| NooB | Top | Team Echo Zulu | 19 | 57.9% | 2.84 | 7.49 | 506 | 52.5% |
| Riron | Bot | Dynasty | 19 | 57.9% | 5.05 | 7.98 | 556 | 75.7% |
| Silas | Mid | Dynasty | 19 | 57.9% | 4.41 | 7.96 | 515 | 80.4% |
| Alby | Jungle | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 5.68 | 6.57 | 359 | 65.1% |
| Anthrax | Support | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 3.42 | 1.04 | 141 | 66.2% |
| John P | Bot | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 6.26 | 8.99 | 525 | 68.3% |
| Kruimel | Mid | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 7.04 | 8.95 | 535 | 72.3% |
| Lumerion | Top | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 3.35 | 6.96 | 438 | 50.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 86.7% | 27 | 12 | 60% | 70.4% | |
| Mid | 80% | 13 | 23 | 28.9% | 46.2% | |
| Top | 68.9% | 7 | 24 | 15.6% | 42.9% | |
| Jungle | 66.7% | 12 | 18 | 26.7% | 75% | |
| Support | 62.2% | 14 | 14 | 31.1% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 62.2% | 12 | 16 | 26.7% | 58.3% | |
| Jungle | 60% | 14 | 13 | 31.1% | 35.7% | |
| Top | 53.3% | 10 | 14 | 22.2% | 70% | |
| Jungle | 53.3% | 11 | 13 | 24.4% | 63.6% | |
| Support | 51.1% | 12 | 11 | 26.7% | 41.7% | |
| Support | 51.1% | 8 | 15 | 17.8% | 62.5% | |
| Mid | 48.9% | 9 | 13 | 20% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 46.7% | 14 | 7 | 31.1% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 46.7% | 16 | 5 | 35.6% | 37.5% | |
| Support | 42.2% | 11 | 8 | 24.4% | 63.6% |