Season
CompletedDL 2020 Spring
Jan 21, 2020 – Mar 31, 2020 · Patch 10.01–10.05 · Other
Games
42
Teams
6
Players
33
Avg game
33.7m
Blue side WR
52.4%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defusekids | 13 | 6 | 68.4% | 34.2m |
| 2 | PSV Esports | 12 | 5 | 70.6% | 32m |
| 3 | Team THRLL | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | 34.4m |
| 4 | Dynasty | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | 34m |
| 5 | mCon esports | 3 | 7 | 30% | 35m |
| 6 | Team Echo Zulu | 1 | 9 | 10% | 32.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 42
- PSV EsportsvsDefusekidsMar 31, 2020
- DefusekidsvsPSV EsportsMar 31, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsDefusekidsMar 31, 2020
- DefusekidsvsPSV EsportsMar 31, 2020
- DefusekidsvsTeam THRLLMar 26, 2020
- DefusekidsvsTeam THRLLMar 26, 2020
- DynastyvsTeam THRLLMar 24, 2020
- DynastyvsTeam THRLLMar 24, 2020
- DynastyvsTeam THRLLMar 24, 2020
- DefusekidsvsPSV EsportsMar 17, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsDefusekidsMar 17, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsDefusekidsMar 17, 2020
- Team Echo ZuluvsPSV EsportsMar 10, 2020
- mCon esportsvsTeam THRLLMar 10, 2020
- PSV EsportsvsTeam Echo ZuluMar 10, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Kill Participation
- 1Lian78.5%
- 2masterwork75.9%
- 3dONNIE72.6%
- 4Boomin72.1%
- 5Anthrax71.9%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alois | Top | Defusekids | 19 | 68.4% | 2.37 | 9.31 | 478 | 57.3% |
| Chapapi | Mid | Defusekids | 19 | 68.4% | 4.4 | 7.57 | 439 | 66.2% |
| Goose | Bot | Defusekids | 19 | 68.4% | 6.38 | 7.74 | 451 | 63.4% |
| Hadess | Jungle | Defusekids | 19 | 68.4% | 3.18 | 4.99 | 210 | 65.4% |
| Nightmares | Support | Defusekids | 19 | 68.4% | 3.57 | 1.63 | 156 | 58.4% |
| Alby | Jungle | PSV Esports | 17 | 70.6% | 4.26 | 5.16 | 237 | 63.8% |
| Anthrax | Support | PSV Esports | 17 | 70.6% | 5.45 | 1.26 | 141 | 71.9% |
| Furuy | Mid | PSV Esports | 17 | 70.6% | 5.75 | 8.65 | 502 | 68.7% |
| Kitty | Bot | PSV Esports | 17 | 70.6% | 5.38 | 7.42 | 505 | 58.2% |
| Zhergoth | Top | PSV Esports | 17 | 70.6% | 4.61 | 8.1 | 472 | 63.1% |
| Raqo | Mid | Team THRLL | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 7.99 | 443 | 62.2% |
| Sebs | Top | Team THRLL | 15 | 46.7% | 2.29 | 7.48 | 422 | 54.2% |
| Atrocez | Support | Team THRLL | 14 | 50% | 3.07 | 0.96 | 182 | 63.5% |
| dONNIE | Jungle | Team THRLL | 14 | 42.9% | 4.41 | 4.38 | 227 | 72.6% |
| Aldwar | Bot | Dynasty | 13 | 46.2% | 3.18 | 8.32 | 456 | 59.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 92.9% | 15 | 24 | 35.7% | 53.3% | |
| Bot | 76.2% | 22 | 10 | 52.4% | 45.5% | |
| Bot | 73.8% | 11 | 20 | 26.2% | 63.6% | |
| Top | 69% | 13 | 16 | 31% | 46.2% | |
| Support | 69% | 12 | 17 | 28.6% | 50% | |
| Bot | 64.3% | 12 | 15 | 28.6% | 41.7% | |
| Jungle | 61.9% | 11 | 15 | 26.2% | 36.4% | |
| Top | 59.5% | 9 | 16 | 21.4% | 66.7% | |
| Mid | 57.1% | 13 | 11 | 31% | 69.2% | |
| Bot | 54.8% | 6 | 17 | 14.3% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 50% | 12 | 9 | 28.6% | 50% | |
| Support | 50% | 12 | 9 | 28.6% | 66.7% | |
| Top | 47.6% | 8 | 12 | 19% | 62.5% | |
| Support | 47.6% | 13 | 7 | 31% | 61.5% | |
| Jungle | 45.2% | 16 | 3 | 38.1% | 68.8% |