Season
CompletedDL 2021 Summer
Jun 01, 2021 – Aug 10, 2021 · Patch 11.10–11.15 · Other
Games
46
Teams
6
Players
32
Avg game
32.2m
Blue side WR
52.2%
Standings
Game record — 6 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mCon esports | 15 | 7 | 68.2% | 31.4m |
| 2 | PSV Esports | 13 | 5 | 72.2% | 34.5m |
| 3 | Team Echo Zulu | 9 | 9 | 50% | 31.3m |
| 4 | Team THRLL | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 30.6m |
| 5 | LowLandLions | 4 | 6 | 40% | 32.8m |
| 6 | Dynasty | 0 | 10 | 0% | 32.7m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 46
- PSV EsportsvsmCon esportsAug 10, 2021
- mCon esportsvsPSV EsportsAug 10, 2021
- PSV EsportsvsmCon esportsAug 10, 2021
- mCon esportsvsPSV EsportsAug 10, 2021
- Team Echo ZuluvsmCon esportsAug 03, 2021
- mCon esportsvsTeam Echo ZuluAug 03, 2021
- Team Echo ZuluvsmCon esportsAug 03, 2021
- mCon esportsvsTeam Echo ZuluAug 03, 2021
- mCon esportsvsTeam THRLLJul 29, 2021
- mCon esportsvsTeam THRLLJul 29, 2021
- mCon esportsvsTeam THRLLJul 29, 2021
- mCon esportsvsTeam THRLLJul 29, 2021
- PSV EsportsvsTeam Echo ZuluJul 27, 2021
- Team Echo ZuluvsPSV EsportsJul 27, 2021
- PSV EsportsvsTeam Echo ZuluJul 27, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1costy5.8
- 2Nightmares5.73
- 3Kruimel5.66
- 4Noodle5.63
- 5Joekie5.17
Kill Participation
- 1Noodle75.9%
- 2Jackie74.1%
- 3Nightmares73.5%
- 4Infoneral72.5%
- 5Fittle70.6%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michlit | Support | mCon esports | 22 | 68.2% | 3.76 | 1.18 | 148 | 61.3% |
| Noodle | Jungle | mCon esports | 22 | 68.2% | 5.63 | 6.37 | 569 | 75.9% |
| Robba | Top | mCon esports | 22 | 68.2% | 3.29 | 6.61 | 470 | 51.8% |
| SozPurefect | Mid | mCon esports | 22 | 68.2% | 4.32 | 7.74 | 559 | 66.1% |
| costy | Bot | mCon esports | 19 | 73.7% | 5.8 | 7.97 | 554 | 60% |
| Emiw | Top | Team Echo Zulu | 18 | 50% | 2.87 | 6.94 | 407 | 51.7% |
| Infoneral | Support | Team Echo Zulu | 18 | 50% | 3.8 | 1.21 | 182 | 72.5% |
| Joekie | Jungle | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 5.17 | 5.97 | 357 | 66.6% |
| Joep | Bot | Team Echo Zulu | 18 | 50% | 2.98 | 8.25 | 437 | 56.6% |
| Kruimel | Mid | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 5.66 | 8.29 | 658 | 60.8% |
| Nightmares | Support | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 5.73 | 1.09 | 189 | 73.5% |
| OMON | Mid | Team Echo Zulu | 18 | 50% | 2.25 | 8 | 555 | 62.7% |
| fjoompbun | Top | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 3.54 | 7.89 | 596 | 61.2% |
| kehvo | Bot | PSV Esports | 18 | 72.2% | 4.62 | 8.57 | 750 | 68.6% |
| yOFT | Jungle | Team Echo Zulu | 18 | 50% | 2.89 | 5.9 | 440 | 63.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 93.5% | 7 | 36 | 15.2% | 42.9% | |
| Jungle | 84.8% | 8 | 31 | 17.4% | 62.5% | |
| Jungle | 82.6% | 15 | 23 | 32.6% | 73.3% | |
| Jungle | 78.3% | 11 | 25 | 23.9% | 18.2% | |
| Support | 76.1% | 24 | 11 | 52.2% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 69.6% | 22 | 10 | 47.8% | 40.9% | |
| Support | 67.4% | 15 | 16 | 32.6% | 66.7% | |
| Bot | 65.2% | 19 | 11 | 41.3% | 36.8% | |
| Bot | 63% | 15 | 14 | 32.6% | 73.3% | |
| Bot | 54.3% | 18 | 7 | 39.1% | 44.4% | |
| Jungle | 52.2% | 15 | 9 | 32.6% | 73.3% | |
| Support | 50% | 10 | 13 | 21.7% | 60% | |
| Mid | 47.8% | 10 | 12 | 21.7% | 50% | |
| Top | 45.7% | 6 | 15 | 13% | 33.3% | |
| Mid | 43.5% | 12 | 8 | 26.1% | 33.3% |