Season
CompletedLCO 2022 Split 2
Jun 06, 2022 – Sep 04, 2022 · Patch 12.10–12.15 · Other
Games
106
Teams
8
Players
53
Avg game
30.8m
Blue side WR
60.4%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chiefs Esports Club | 27 | 1 | 96.4% | 28.5m |
| 2 | Pentanet.GG | 22 | 14 | 61.1% | 31.3m |
| 3 | ORDER | 17 | 15 | 53.1% | 31.4m |
| 4 | Kanga Esports | 13 | 15 | 46.4% | 31.8m |
| 5 | Dire Wolves | 12 | 13 | 48% | 31.8m |
| 6 | PEACE | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 32m |
| 7 | MAMMOTH | 6 | 15 | 28.6% | 29.9m |
| 8 | Gravitas | 0 | 21 | 0% | 28.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 106
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsPentanet.GGSep 04, 2022
- Pentanet.GGvsChiefs Esports ClubSep 04, 2022
- Pentanet.GGvsChiefs Esports ClubSep 04, 2022
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsPentanet.GGSep 04, 2022
- ORDERvsPentanet.GGSep 02, 2022
- ORDERvsPentanet.GGSep 02, 2022
- ORDERvsPentanet.GGSep 02, 2022
- Pentanet.GGvsKanga EsportsAug 23, 2022
- Kanga EsportsvsPentanet.GGAug 23, 2022
- Pentanet.GGvsKanga EsportsAug 23, 2022
- ORDERvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 22, 2022
- ORDERvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 22, 2022
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsORDERAug 22, 2022
- Kanga EsportsvsDire WolvesAug 16, 2022
- Kanga EsportsvsDire WolvesAug 16, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
CS / min
- 1Danteh9.67
- 2Puma9.53
- 3Kisee9.31
- 4Thomas Shen9.28
- 5Raes9.22
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BalKhan | Jungle | Pentanet.GG | 36 | 61.1% | 3.74 | 6.36 | 455 | 78.3% |
| DONGGY | Top | Pentanet.GG | 36 | 61.1% | 4.89 | 7.25 | 458 | 55.9% |
| Praedyth | Bot | Pentanet.GG | 36 | 61.1% | 4.81 | 8.49 | 585 | 65% |
| Rogue | Support | Pentanet.GG | 36 | 61.1% | 4.6 | 1.07 | 165 | 70.4% |
| Yuri | Mid | Pentanet.GG | 36 | 61.1% | 5.84 | 8.7 | 706 | 67% |
| BioPanther | Top | ORDER | 32 | 53.1% | 4.13 | 8.08 | 430 | 56.3% |
| Corporal | Support | ORDER | 32 | 53.1% | 3.35 | 1.11 | 172 | 73.4% |
| Goodo | Jungle | ORDER | 32 | 53.1% | 3.23 | 5.19 | 267 | 69.3% |
| Kisee | Mid | ORDER | 32 | 53.1% | 3.46 | 9.31 | 615 | 63.7% |
| Aladoric | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 96.4% | 7.43 | 1.21 | 214 | 79.8% |
| Fighto | Mid | Kanga Esports | 28 | 46.4% | 3.17 | 8.69 | 571 | 68.3% |
| Lived | Top | Kanga Esports | 28 | 46.4% | 2.71 | 7.03 | 470 | 50.3% |
| Mir | Jungle | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 96.4% | 8.88 | 5.9 | 402 | 71.2% |
| Puma | Bot | ORDER | 28 | 46.4% | 4.21 | 9.53 | 614 | 70.8% |
| Raes | Bot | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 96.4% | 9.79 | 9.22 | 666 | 72.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 93.4% | 48 | 51 | 45.3% | 64.6% | |
| Bot | 74.5% | 26 | 53 | 24.5% | 61.5% | |
| Mid | 64.2% | 21 | 47 | 19.8% | 52.4% | |
| Support | 59.4% | 19 | 44 | 17.9% | 57.9% | |
| Bot | 58.5% | 15 | 47 | 14.2% | 46.7% | |
| Top | 56.6% | 35 | 25 | 33% | 54.3% | |
| Bot | 50% | 16 | 37 | 15.1% | 62.5% | |
| Mid | 47.2% | 19 | 31 | 17.9% | 42.1% | |
| Top | 47.2% | 18 | 32 | 17% | 44.4% | |
| Mid | 47.2% | 14 | 36 | 13.2% | 64.3% | |
| Mid | 46.2% | 25 | 24 | 23.6% | 52% | |
| Support | 43.4% | 25 | 21 | 23.6% | 36% | |
| Mid | 40.6% | 19 | 24 | 17.9% | 68.4% | |
| Jungle | 38.7% | 30 | 11 | 28.3% | 43.3% | |
| Top | 37.7% | 14 | 26 | 13.2% | 42.9% |