Season
CompletedLCO 2021 Split 1
Feb 23, 2021 – Apr 10, 2021 · Patch 11.04–11.06 · Other
Games
79
Teams
8
Players
49
Avg game
31.1m
Blue side WR
45.6%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pentanet.GG | 19 | 4 | 82.6% | 31.7m |
| 2 | PEACE | 19 | 12 | 61.3% | 31.8m |
| 3 | Chiefs Esports Club | 13 | 11 | 54.2% | 31.7m |
| 4 | Dire Wolves | 12 | 10 | 54.5% | 30.8m |
| 5 | ORDER | 8 | 9 | 47.1% | 30.7m |
| 6 | Legacy Esports | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 30.9m |
| 7 | Gravitas | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 32.1m |
| 8 | MAMMOTH | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | 27.6m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 79
- PEACEvsPentanet.GGApr 10, 2021
- PEACEvsPentanet.GGApr 10, 2021
- PEACEvsPentanet.GGApr 10, 2021
- Pentanet.GGvsPEACEApr 10, 2021
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsPEACEApr 07, 2021
- PEACEvsChiefs Esports ClubApr 07, 2021
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsPEACEApr 07, 2021
- PEACEvsChiefs Esports ClubApr 07, 2021
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesApr 06, 2021
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesApr 06, 2021
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesApr 06, 2021
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesApr 06, 2021
- PEACEvsPentanet.GGMar 31, 2021
- Pentanet.GGvsPEACEMar 31, 2021
- Pentanet.GGvsPEACEMar 31, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Chazz7.09
- 2Violet6.77
- 3Decoy5.61
- 4Aladoric5.22
- 5BioPanther5.16
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aladoric | Support | PEACE | 31 | 61.3% | 5.22 | 1.1 | 182 | 74.6% |
| Apii | Top | PEACE | 31 | 61.3% | 4.45 | 6.94 | 366 | 56.7% |
| Halo | Mid | PEACE | 31 | 61.3% | 4.18 | 8.74 | 517 | 61.2% |
| Violet | Bot | PEACE | 31 | 61.3% | 6.77 | 10.12 | 653 | 69.3% |
| LeeSA | Jungle | PEACE | 28 | 60.7% | 3.91 | 5.48 | 278 | 67.1% |
| Dragku | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 24 | 54.2% | 4.11 | 1.4 | 188 | 61.5% |
| Kisee | Mid | Chiefs Esports Club | 24 | 54.2% | 3.31 | 8.3 | 507 | 59.9% |
| Lionel | Bot | Chiefs Esports Club | 24 | 54.2% | 4.57 | 8.51 | 482 | 60% |
| Lived | Top | Chiefs Esports Club | 24 | 54.2% | 3.4 | 6.91 | 382 | 63.7% |
| Swathe | Jungle | Chiefs Esports Club | 24 | 54.2% | 3.44 | 6.36 | 356 | 65.5% |
| BioPanther | Top | Pentanet.GG | 23 | 82.6% | 5.16 | 7.85 | 353 | 58.4% |
| Chazz | Mid | Pentanet.GG | 23 | 82.6% | 7.09 | 8.76 | 529 | 61.1% |
| Decoy | Support | Pentanet.GG | 23 | 82.6% | 5.61 | 1.04 | 181 | 75.1% |
| Pabu | Jungle | Pentanet.GG | 23 | 82.6% | 4.54 | 5.99 | 320 | 65.4% |
| Praedyth | Bot | Pentanet.GG | 23 | 82.6% | 4.98 | 9.38 | 601 | 69.9% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 97.5% | 11 | 66 | 13.9% | 54.5% | |
| Support | 94.9% | 23 | 52 | 29.1% | 47.8% | |
| Jungle | 88.6% | 29 | 41 | 36.7% | 51.7% | |
| Jungle | 83.5% | 22 | 44 | 27.8% | 50% | |
| Bot | 79.7% | 19 | 44 | 24.1% | 63.2% | |
| Jungle | 72.2% | 34 | 23 | 43% | 61.8% | |
| Bot | 65.8% | 39 | 13 | 49.4% | 46.2% | |
| Top | 59.5% | 31 | 16 | 39.2% | 54.8% | |
| Support | 55.7% | 31 | 13 | 39.2% | 45.2% | |
| Support | 51.9% | 31 | 10 | 39.2% | 48.4% | |
| Mid | 51.9% | 18 | 23 | 22.8% | 55.6% | |
| Bot | 51.9% | 22 | 19 | 27.8% | 59.1% | |
| Mid | 49.4% | 11 | 28 | 13.9% | 36.4% | |
| Top | 48.1% | 26 | 12 | 32.9% | 53.8% | |
| Top | 45.6% | 14 | 22 | 17.7% | 35.7% |