Season
CompletedLCO 2023 Split 1
Jan 23, 2023 – Apr 29, 2023 · Patch 13.01–13.07 · Other
Games
64
Teams
8
Players
41
Avg game
30m
Blue side WR
42.2%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team Bliss | 17 | 9 | 65.4% | 29.9m |
| 2 | Chiefs Esports Club | 17 | 11 | 60.7% | 30.5m |
| 3 | Dire Wolves | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | 32.4m |
| 4 | Pentanet.GG | 9 | 8 | 52.9% | 31.4m |
| 5 | Ground Zero Gaming | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 28.2m |
| 6 | Kanga Esports | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 28.4m |
| 7 | PEACE | 1 | 1 | 50% | 35.8m |
| 8 | MAMMOTH | 1 | 9 | 10% | 24m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 64
- Team BlissvsChiefs Esports ClubApr 29, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissApr 29, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissApr 29, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissApr 29, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesMar 16, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsDire WolvesMar 16, 2023
- Dire WolvesvsChiefs Esports ClubMar 16, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissMar 15, 2023
- Team BlissvsChiefs Esports ClubMar 15, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissMar 15, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissMar 15, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissMar 15, 2023
- Dire WolvesvsPentanet.GGMar 14, 2023
- Pentanet.GGvsDire WolvesMar 14, 2023
- Team BlissvsPentanet.GGMar 13, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1BioPanther6.31
- 2DONGGY5.93
- 3Aladoric5.48
- 4Raes5.46
- 5Violet5.28
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aladoric | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 60.7% | 5.48 | 0.88 | 213 | 71.9% |
| Babip | Jungle | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 60.7% | 4.44 | 4.97 | 317 | 61.8% |
| BioPanther | Top | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 60.7% | 6.31 | 7.95 | 497 | 49.5% |
| Kisee | Mid | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 60.7% | 4.6 | 8.72 | 687 | 61.5% |
| Raes | Bot | Chiefs Esports Club | 28 | 60.7% | 5.46 | 9.1 | 702 | 67.9% |
| Benvi | Support | Team Bliss | 26 | 65.4% | 2.98 | 0.9 | 302 | 72.9% |
| Daystar | Mid | Team Bliss | 26 | 65.4% | 3.63 | 8.7 | 715 | 63.7% |
| Leemas | Bot | Team Bliss | 26 | 65.4% | 3.86 | 8.84 | 631 | 66% |
| Lived | Top | Team Bliss | 26 | 65.4% | 2.88 | 7.45 | 484 | 43.7% |
| Whynot | Jungle | Team Bliss | 26 | 65.4% | 3.14 | 4.88 | 407 | 73.5% |
| Chazz | Mid | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 4.22 | 9.02 | 650 | 69.8% |
| Decoy | Support | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 3.68 | 0.76 | 217 | 74.9% |
| Poltron | Jungle | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 2.32 | 4.49 | 273 | 66.8% |
| Praedyth | Bot | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 3.83 | 9.03 | 609 | 64.6% |
| zorenous | Top | Dire Wolves | 21 | 57.1% | 2.57 | 8.12 | 502 | 50.5% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 85.9% | 10 | 45 | 15.6% | 40% | |
| Bot | 85.9% | 19 | 36 | 29.7% | 42.1% | |
| Support | 82.8% | 9 | 44 | 14.1% | 77.8% | |
| Jungle | 75% | 21 | 27 | 32.8% | 57.1% | |
| Jungle | 73.4% | 29 | 18 | 45.3% | 58.6% | |
| Jungle | 62.5% | 28 | 12 | 43.8% | 50% | |
| Top | 54.7% | 25 | 10 | 39.1% | 32% | |
| Bot | 53.1% | 19 | 15 | 29.7% | 57.9% | |
| Support | 51.6% | 14 | 19 | 21.9% | 50% | |
| Top | 48.4% | 18 | 13 | 28.1% | 44.4% | |
| Support | 45.3% | 10 | 19 | 15.6% | 60% | |
| Jungle | 43.8% | 6 | 22 | 9.4% | 50% | |
| Top | 43.8% | 13 | 15 | 20.3% | 69.2% | |
| Mid | 42.2% | 14 | 13 | 21.9% | 71.4% | |
| Jungle | 42.2% | 6 | 21 | 9.4% | 33.3% |