Season
CompletedLCO 2024 Split 1
Jan 15, 2024 – Apr 28, 2024 · Patch 14.01–14.08 · Other
Games
78
Teams
8
Players
45
Avg game
31m
Blue side WR
57.7%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ground Zero Gaming | 19 | 6 | 76% | 31m |
| 2 | Team Bliss | 18 | 7 | 72% | 30.1m |
| 3 | Antic Esports | 18 | 10 | 64.3% | 32.3m |
| 4 | ION Global Esports | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 30m |
| 5 | Kanga Esports | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 31.5m |
| 6 | FURY Global | 4 | 12 | 25% | 32m |
| 7 | Dire Wolves | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 30.8m |
| 8 | MAMMOTH | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | 29m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 78
- Ground Zero GamingvsAntic EsportsApr 28, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsGround Zero GamingApr 28, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsGround Zero GamingApr 28, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsAntic EsportsApr 28, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsTeam BlissMar 01, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsTeam BlissMar 01, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsTeam BlissMar 01, 2024
- Team BlissvsAntic EsportsMar 01, 2024
- Team BlissvsAntic EsportsMar 01, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissFeb 29, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissFeb 29, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissFeb 29, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissFeb 29, 2024
- Kanga EsportsvsAntic EsportsFeb 28, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsKanga EsportsFeb 28, 2024
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Haeri5.94
- 2BioPanther5.77
- 3k1ng5.6
- 4Violet5.41
- 5Leemas5.32
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragku | Support | Antic Esports | 28 | 64.3% | 4.4 | 1.41 | 236 | 75.1% |
| Ryoma | Mid | Antic Esports | 28 | 64.3% | 4.99 | 9.21 | 922 | 76.4% |
| Swip3rR | Jungle | Antic Esports | 28 | 64.3% | 3.45 | 4.9 | 262 | 68.2% |
| k1ng | Bot | Antic Esports | 28 | 64.3% | 5.6 | 8.93 | 667 | 70.8% |
| zorenous | Top | Antic Esports | 28 | 64.3% | 3.31 | 7.78 | 536 | 49% |
| Benvi | Support | Ground Zero Gaming | 25 | 76% | 3.67 | 1.13 | 256 | 65.3% |
| BioPanther | Top | Team Bliss | 25 | 72% | 5.77 | 7.95 | 467 | 51.9% |
| Haeri | Mid | Team Bliss | 25 | 72% | 5.94 | 9.28 | 736 | 68.6% |
| Kisee | Mid | Ground Zero Gaming | 25 | 76% | 5.1 | 9.27 | 721 | 64.3% |
| Leemas | Bot | Ground Zero Gaming | 25 | 76% | 5.32 | 9.4 | 781 | 61.1% |
| Scxtt | Support | Team Bliss | 25 | 72% | 3.6 | 1.52 | 247 | 73.3% |
| Shernfire | Jungle | Ground Zero Gaming | 25 | 76% | 4.29 | 6.49 | 600 | 66.7% |
| Thien | Top | Ground Zero Gaming | 25 | 76% | 3.76 | 7.14 | 583 | 53% |
| Violet | Bot | Team Bliss | 25 | 72% | 5.41 | 8.37 | 754 | 72.2% |
| Whynot | Jungle | Team Bliss | 25 | 72% | 3.54 | 5.77 | 440 | 68.1% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 87.2% | 32 | 36 | 41% | 46.9% | |
| Mid | 83.3% | 20 | 45 | 25.6% | 35% | |
| Support | 75.6% | 15 | 44 | 19.2% | 60% | |
| Top | 75.6% | 38 | 21 | 48.7% | 55.3% | |
| Mid | 60.3% | 32 | 15 | 41% | 46.9% | |
| Bot | 60.3% | 12 | 35 | 15.4% | 50% | |
| Top | 59% | 22 | 24 | 28.2% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 59% | 19 | 27 | 24.4% | 68.4% | |
| Support | 53.8% | 12 | 30 | 15.4% | 41.7% | |
| Support | 50% | 28 | 11 | 35.9% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 46.2% | 19 | 17 | 24.4% | 42.1% | |
| Bot | 46.2% | 16 | 20 | 20.5% | 37.5% | |
| Jungle | 43.6% | 13 | 21 | 16.7% | 61.5% | |
| Bot | 39.7% | 11 | 20 | 14.1% | 63.6% | |
| Jungle | 39.7% | 13 | 18 | 16.7% | 61.5% |