Season
CompletedLCO 2021 Split 2
Jun 15, 2021 – Aug 31, 2021 · Patch 11.11–11.15 · Other
Games
104
Teams
8
Players
52
Avg game
32.2m
Blue side WR
55.8%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEACE | 22 | 13 | 62.9% | 32.5m |
| 2 | Pentanet.GG | 18 | 9 | 66.7% | 32.3m |
| 3 | Dire Wolves | 17 | 13 | 56.7% | 32.8m |
| 4 | ORDER | 16 | 13 | 55.2% | 32.7m |
| 5 | Chiefs Esports Club | 14 | 10 | 58.3% | 31.6m |
| 6 | Gravitas | 7 | 14 | 33.3% | 33.7m |
| 7 | Legacy Esports | 7 | 14 | 33.3% | 31.3m |
| 8 | MAMMOTH | 3 | 18 | 14.3% | 30.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 104
- Pentanet.GGvsPEACEAug 31, 2021
- PEACEvsPentanet.GGAug 31, 2021
- PEACEvsPentanet.GGAug 31, 2021
- PEACEvsDire WolvesAug 25, 2021
- PEACEvsDire WolvesAug 25, 2021
- PEACEvsDire WolvesAug 25, 2021
- ORDERvsPEACEAug 24, 2021
- PEACEvsORDERAug 24, 2021
- PEACEvsORDERAug 24, 2021
- PEACEvsORDERAug 24, 2021
- PEACEvsORDERAug 24, 2021
- Pentanet.GGvsDire WolvesAug 18, 2021
- Dire WolvesvsPentanet.GGAug 18, 2021
- Dire WolvesvsPentanet.GGAug 18, 2021
- PEACEvsChiefs Esports ClubAug 17, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apii | Top | PEACE | 35 | 62.9% | 3.2 | 6.55 | 387 | 61% |
| Violet | Bot | PEACE | 32 | 68.8% | 6.13 | 9.23 | 546 | 66.9% |
| Babip | Jungle | PEACE | 31 | 67.7% | 4.94 | 5.7 | 336 | 73.6% |
| Claire | Top | Dire Wolves | 30 | 56.7% | 2.5 | 7.08 | 453 | 58% |
| Only | Jungle | Dire Wolves | 30 | 56.7% | 3.84 | 6.43 | 399 | 68.9% |
| Shok | Mid | Dire Wolves | 30 | 56.7% | 4.03 | 8.23 | 537 | 63.2% |
| gunkrab | Bot | Dire Wolves | 30 | 56.7% | 3.02 | 8.22 | 552 | 56.5% |
| Beats | Support | ORDER | 29 | 55.2% | 3.04 | 1.12 | 143 | 68.3% |
| Kevy | Jungle | ORDER | 29 | 55.2% | 3.28 | 6.14 | 410 | 72.1% |
| Maximize | Top | ORDER | 29 | 55.2% | 2.89 | 7.65 | 430 | 52.4% |
| Puma | Bot | ORDER | 29 | 55.2% | 4.73 | 9.16 | 595 | 64.7% |
| BioPanther | Top | Pentanet.GG | 27 | 66.7% | 4.13 | 7.45 | 372 | 59.2% |
| Chazz | Mid | Pentanet.GG | 27 | 66.7% | 5.92 | 8.82 | 443 | 67.5% |
| Chungy | Mid | ORDER | 27 | 59.3% | 3.75 | 7.58 | 412 | 68.4% |
| Decoy | Support | Pentanet.GG | 27 | 66.7% | 5.34 | 1.05 | 127 | 70.2% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 85.6% | 43 | 46 | 41.3% | 62.8% | |
| Top | 75% | 17 | 61 | 16.3% | 47.1% | |
| Jungle | 73.1% | 32 | 44 | 30.8% | 53.1% | |
| Support | 64.4% | 33 | 34 | 31.7% | 39.4% | |
| Top | 60.6% | 30 | 33 | 28.8% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 60.6% | 18 | 45 | 17.3% | 55.6% | |
| Jungle | 58.7% | 43 | 18 | 41.3% | 46.5% | |
| Mid | 56.7% | 16 | 43 | 15.4% | 62.5% | |
| Support | 56.7% | 47 | 12 | 45.2% | 70.2% | |
| Bot | 56.7% | 31 | 28 | 29.8% | 38.7% | |
| Mid | 51% | 16 | 37 | 15.4% | 62.5% | |
| Bot | 50% | 38 | 14 | 36.5% | 63.2% | |
| Bot | 50% | 32 | 20 | 30.8% | 34.4% | |
| Support | 47.1% | 19 | 30 | 18.3% | 47.4% | |
| Top | 47.1% | 18 | 31 | 17.3% | 50% |