Season
CompletedLCO 2024 Split 2
May 27, 2024 – Jul 22, 2024 · Patch 14.10–14.13 · Other
Games
78
Teams
8
Players
51
Avg game
27.6m
Blue side WR
52.6%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ground Zero Gaming | 22 | 1 | 95.7% | 26m |
| 2 | Team Bliss | 18 | 9 | 66.7% | 29m |
| 3 | Antic Esports | 14 | 10 | 58.3% | 29.4m |
| 4 | ION Global Esports | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | 27.6m |
| 5 | FURY Global | 6 | 10 | 37.5% | 27m |
| 6 | Dire Wolves | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 28.5m |
| 7 | MAMMOTH | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 26.2m |
| 8 | Kanga Esports | 0 | 14 | 0% | 25.2m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 78
- Team BlissvsGround Zero GamingJul 22, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissJul 22, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissJul 22, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissJul 22, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsTeam BlissJul 19, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsTeam BlissJul 19, 2024
- Team BlissvsAntic EsportsJul 19, 2024
- Team BlissvsAntic EsportsJul 19, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissJul 18, 2024
- Team BlissvsGround Zero GamingJul 18, 2024
- Ground Zero GamingvsTeam BlissJul 18, 2024
- ION Global EsportsvsAntic EsportsJul 17, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsION Global EsportsJul 17, 2024
- FURY GlobalvsAntic EsportsJul 16, 2024
- Antic EsportsvsFURY GlobalJul 16, 2024
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aladoric | Support | Team Bliss | 27 | 66.7% | 3.71 | 1.12 | 221 | 71.9% |
| BioPanther | Top | Team Bliss | 27 | 66.7% | 3.72 | 7.44 | 592 | 53.1% |
| Haeri | Mid | Team Bliss | 27 | 66.7% | 5.26 | 9.51 | 826 | 64.5% |
| Kevy | Jungle | Team Bliss | 27 | 66.7% | 3.99 | 6.47 | 553 | 70.1% |
| Violet | Bot | Team Bliss | 27 | 66.7% | 4.37 | 8.66 | 811 | 57.2% |
| Dragku | Support | Antic Esports | 24 | 58.3% | 4.35 | 1.03 | 246 | 72.4% |
| Foreigner | Jungle | Antic Esports | 24 | 58.3% | 4.05 | 6.5 | 573 | 68.7% |
| Raes | Bot | Antic Esports | 24 | 58.3% | 5.02 | 9.11 | 827 | 67.5% |
| zorenous | Top | Antic Esports | 24 | 58.3% | 3.46 | 8.17 | 655 | 51.7% |
| Fighto | Mid | Ground Zero Gaming | 23 | 95.7% | 5.22 | 8.63 | 769 | 49.3% |
| Kurak | Support | Ground Zero Gaming | 23 | 95.7% | 4.74 | 2.23 | 292 | 67.8% |
| Leemas | Bot | Ground Zero Gaming | 23 | 95.7% | 7.11 | 7.74 | 902 | 71.7% |
| Thien | Top | Ground Zero Gaming | 23 | 95.7% | 4.85 | 7.96 | 659 | 45.3% |
| Ko1eee | Jungle | ION Global Esports | 21 | 47.6% | 3.42 | 6.04 | 467 | 63.2% |
| Shernfire | Jungle | Ground Zero Gaming | 21 | 95.2% | 4.97 | 7.87 | 795 | 68.9% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 87.2% | 21 | 47 | 26.9% | 52.4% | |
| Support | 83.3% | 40 | 25 | 51.3% | 40% | |
| Mid | 76.9% | 33 | 27 | 42.3% | 45.5% | |
| Top | 69.2% | 12 | 42 | 15.4% | 66.7% | |
| Support | 67.9% | 34 | 19 | 43.6% | 73.5% | |
| Top | 56.4% | 26 | 18 | 33.3% | 42.3% | |
| Top | 56.4% | 15 | 29 | 19.2% | 40% | |
| Bot | 55.1% | 22 | 21 | 28.2% | 54.5% | |
| Jungle | 51.3% | 12 | 28 | 15.4% | 50% | |
| Bot | 48.7% | 28 | 10 | 35.9% | 57.1% | |
| Mid | 46.2% | 11 | 25 | 14.1% | 54.5% | |
| Bot | 44.9% | 21 | 14 | 26.9% | 52.4% | |
| Jungle | 42.3% | 10 | 23 | 12.8% | 60% | |
| Bot | 42.3% | 12 | 21 | 15.4% | 75% | |
| Jungle | 41% | 8 | 24 | 10.3% | 87.5% |