Season
CompletedLCO 2023 Split 2
Jun 05, 2023 – Jul 30, 2023 · Patch 13.10–13.13 · Other
Games
76
Teams
8
Players
48
Avg game
29.1m
Blue side WR
55.3%
Standings
Game record — 8 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chiefs Esports Club | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | 28.9m |
| 2 | Team Bliss | 18 | 5 | 78.3% | 30.9m |
| 3 | MAMMOTH | 12 | 10 | 54.5% | 29.2m |
| 4 | Dire Wolves | 9 | 10 | 47.4% | 30.3m |
| 5 | Pentanet.GG | 8 | 8 | 50% | 29.7m |
| 6 | Vertex Esports Club | 5 | 14 | 26.3% | 28.3m |
| 7 | Ground Zero Gaming | 2 | 11 | 15.4% | 28.7m |
| 8 | Kanga Esports | 2 | 12 | 14.3% | 25.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 76
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissJul 30, 2023
- Team BlissvsChiefs Esports ClubJul 30, 2023
- Team BlissvsChiefs Esports ClubJul 30, 2023
- MAMMOTHvsChiefs Esports ClubJul 21, 2023
- MAMMOTHvsChiefs Esports ClubJul 21, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsMAMMOTHJul 21, 2023
- Team BlissvsChiefs Esports ClubJul 20, 2023
- Chiefs Esports ClubvsTeam BlissJul 20, 2023
- Team BlissvsChiefs Esports ClubJul 20, 2023
- MAMMOTHvsVertex Esports ClubJul 19, 2023
- MAMMOTHvsVertex Esports ClubJul 19, 2023
- Dire WolvesvsVertex Esports ClubJul 18, 2023
- Dire WolvesvsVertex Esports ClubJul 18, 2023
- Dire WolvesvsVertex Esports ClubJul 18, 2023
- MAMMOTHvsPentanet.GGJul 18, 2023
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Daystar10.24
- 2Leemas6.84
- 3BioPanther6.67
- 4Apii5.91
- 5Kevy5.38
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aladoric | Support | Chiefs Esports Club | 26 | 76.9% | 4.82 | 1.19 | 205 | 70.7% |
| BioPanther | Top | Chiefs Esports Club | 26 | 76.9% | 6.67 | 7.08 | 452 | 61.1% |
| Kisee | Mid | Chiefs Esports Club | 26 | 76.9% | 4.97 | 8.76 | 722 | 67.3% |
| Raes | Bot | Chiefs Esports Club | 26 | 76.9% | 5.06 | 8.9 | 765 | 67.9% |
| Akia | Support | Team Bliss | 23 | 78.3% | 3.85 | 1.15 | 218 | 64.8% |
| Daystar | Mid | Team Bliss | 23 | 78.3% | 10.24 | 9.13 | 831 | 73% |
| Leemas | Bot | Team Bliss | 23 | 78.3% | 6.84 | 9.35 | 726 | 65.8% |
| Lived | Top | Team Bliss | 23 | 78.3% | 4.16 | 7.37 | 574 | 51.5% |
| Whynot | Jungle | Team Bliss | 23 | 78.3% | 4.43 | 5.07 | 370 | 67.3% |
| Chayon | Bot | MAMMOTH | 22 | 54.5% | 3.76 | 9.26 | 652 | 65% |
| DaJeung | Mid | MAMMOTH | 22 | 54.5% | 3.38 | 7.86 | 550 | 60.8% |
| Souli | Jungle | MAMMOTH | 22 | 54.5% | 3.56 | 5.55 | 415 | 71.6% |
| Thien | Top | MAMMOTH | 22 | 54.5% | 2.37 | 7.97 | 515 | 50.7% |
| Yursan | Support | MAMMOTH | 20 | 55% | 3.73 | 1.22 | 173 | 68.7% |
| Chazz | Mid | Dire Wolves | 19 | 47.4% | 3.52 | 8.13 | 677 | 64.9% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 100% | 9 | 67 | 11.8% | 88.9% | |
| Jungle | 75% | 11 | 46 | 14.5% | 36.4% | |
| Mid | 72.4% | 8 | 47 | 10.5% | 37.5% | |
| Top | 65.8% | 34 | 16 | 44.7% | 47.1% | |
| Support | 60.5% | 32 | 14 | 42.1% | 46.9% | |
| Bot | 59.2% | 40 | 5 | 52.6% | 52.5% | |
| Bot | 59.2% | 24 | 21 | 31.6% | 54.2% | |
| Jungle | 59.2% | 21 | 24 | 27.6% | 52.4% | |
| Bot | 57.9% | 28 | 16 | 36.8% | 39.3% | |
| Support | 56.6% | 6 | 37 | 7.9% | 50% | |
| Support | 55.3% | 24 | 18 | 31.6% | 54.2% | |
| Support | 53.9% | 25 | 16 | 32.9% | 52% | |
| Mid | 51.3% | 22 | 17 | 28.9% | 36.4% | |
| Mid | 46.1% | 16 | 19 | 21.1% | 50% | |
| Mid | 46.1% | 11 | 24 | 14.5% | 54.5% |