Season
CompletedTAL 2020 Summer
Jun 08, 2020 – Aug 09, 2020 · Patch 10.11–10.15 · Other
Games
101
Teams
10
Players
76
Avg game
31.7m
Blue side WR
46.5%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 22 | 3 | 88% | 27.6m |
| 2 | Dark Passage Academy | 16 | 10 | 61.5% | 29.4m |
| 3 | Royal Youth Academy | 13 | 9 | 59.1% | 33.1m |
| 4 | Team AURORA Academy | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | 31.6m |
| 5 | Fenerbahçe Academy | 9 | 9 | 50% | 35.1m |
| 6 | Galatasaray Academy | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 32m |
| 7 | Galakticos Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 33.2m |
| 8 | SuperMassive Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 32.9m |
| 9 | 5 Ronin Academy | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 31.1m |
| 10 | Beşiktaş Academy | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | 33.5m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 101
- İstanbul Wildcats AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyAug 09, 2020
- Dark Passage Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyAug 09, 2020
- İstanbul Wildcats AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyAug 09, 2020
- Dark Passage Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyAug 09, 2020
- Team AURORA Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyAug 08, 2020
- Team AURORA Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyAug 08, 2020
- Team AURORA Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyAug 08, 2020
- Dark Passage AcademyvsRoyal Youth AcademyAug 07, 2020
- Dark Passage AcademyvsRoyal Youth AcademyAug 07, 2020
- Royal Youth AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyAug 07, 2020
- Dark Passage AcademyvsRoyal Youth AcademyAug 07, 2020
- Dark Passage AcademyvsRoyal Youth AcademyJul 31, 2020
- 5 Ronin AcademyvsBeşiktaş AcademyJul 31, 2020
- Fenerbahçe AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyJul 31, 2020
- Galatasaray AcademyvsSuperMassive AcademyJul 31, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
KDA
- 1Kaori7.98
- 2Ferret6.56
- 3Serin5.13
- 4Pbd5.02
- 5StarScreen4.57
Kill Participation
- 1Osman12378.6%
- 2Beplush76.3%
- 3Fastlegged75.7%
- 411375.3%
- 5Ozgur74.4%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximillion | Mid | Dark Passage Academy | 26 | 61.5% | 4.01 | 8.11 | 573 | 64.7% |
| Shawi | Support | Dark Passage Academy | 26 | 61.5% | 3.43 | 0.97 | 183 | 64.6% |
| pr1me | Top | Dark Passage Academy | 26 | 61.5% | 3.83 | 7.81 | 365 | 54.8% |
| Ferret | Jungle | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 25 | 88% | 6.56 | 6.2 | 380 | 64.6% |
| Kaori | Bot | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 25 | 88% | 7.98 | 8.2 | 669 | 66.9% |
| Serin | Mid | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 25 | 88% | 5.13 | 7.78 | 523 | 58.9% |
| Jeyrus | Bot | Dark Passage Academy | 24 | 62.5% | 4.29 | 8.83 | 417 | 60.6% |
| StarScreen | Top | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 24 | 91.7% | 4.57 | 7.73 | 472 | 48.5% |
| Matilda | Top | Royal Youth Academy | 22 | 59.1% | 2.98 | 7.49 | 446 | 54.6% |
| Pbd | Support | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 21 | 95.2% | 5.02 | 1.3 | 201 | 63.2% |
| ANDARIEL | Bot | 5 Ronin Academy | 18 | 33.3% | 3.37 | 8.83 | 439 | 64.2% |
| Algos | Support | Fenerbahçe Academy | 18 | 50% | 2.98 | 1.01 | 106 | 63.9% |
| Azuzabi | Top | Galakticos Academy | 18 | 38.9% | 1.57 | 6.54 | 410 | 45.7% |
| Carry | Support | Galatasaray Academy | 18 | 44.4% | 2.67 | 1.49 | 130 | 61% |
| Coldraa | Bot | SuperMassive Academy | 18 | 38.9% | 3.63 | 8.28 | 540 | 73.4% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 89.1% | 42 | 48 | 41.6% | 64.3% | |
| Jungle | 86.1% | 36 | 51 | 35.6% | 41.7% | |
| Jungle | 70.3% | 39 | 32 | 38.6% | 61.5% | |
| Bot | 68.3% | 48 | 21 | 47.5% | 50% | |
| Top | 68.3% | 25 | 44 | 24.8% | 64% | |
| Jungle | 66.3% | 26 | 41 | 25.7% | 50% | |
| Jungle | 65.3% | 29 | 37 | 28.7% | 37.9% | |
| Mid | 65.3% | 25 | 41 | 24.8% | 52% | |
| Top | 61.4% | 24 | 38 | 23.8% | 54.2% | |
| Bot | 60.4% | 41 | 20 | 40.6% | 56.1% | |
| Support | 60.4% | 45 | 16 | 44.6% | 46.7% | |
| Mid | 58.4% | 26 | 33 | 25.7% | 53.8% | |
| Mid | 55.4% | 26 | 30 | 25.7% | 46.2% | |
| Support | 54.5% | 26 | 29 | 25.7% | 30.8% | |
| Mid | 53.5% | 33 | 21 | 32.7% | 48.5% |