Season
CompletedTAL 2022 Winter
Jan 20, 2022 – Mar 23, 2022 · Patch 12.01–12.05 · Other
Games
105
Teams
10
Players
67
Avg game
31.7m
Blue side WR
43.8%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fenerbahçe Academy | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | 29.4m |
| 2 | SuperMassive Blaze Academy | 16 | 12 | 57.1% | 33.7m |
| 3 | Dark Passage Academy | 12 | 10 | 54.5% | 32.7m |
| 4 | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 12 | 10 | 54.5% | 31.5m |
| 5 | Beşiktaş Academy | 11 | 9 | 55% | 31.3m |
| 6 | Galakticos Academy | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 33.6m |
| 7 | NASR eSports Turkey Academy | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 31.9m |
| 8 | Galatasaray Academy | 7 | 11 | 38.9% | 31.8m |
| 9 | 5 Ronin Academy | 4 | 14 | 22.2% | 30.1m |
| 10 | Team AURORA Academy | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | 31m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 105
- SuperMassive Blaze AcademyvsFenerbahçe AcademyMar 23, 2022
- SuperMassive Blaze AcademyvsFenerbahçe AcademyMar 23, 2022
- SuperMassive Blaze AcademyvsFenerbahçe AcademyMar 23, 2022
- SuperMassive Blaze AcademyvsFenerbahçe AcademyMar 23, 2022
- İstanbul Wildcats AcademyvsSuperMassive Blaze AcademyMar 22, 2022
- SuperMassive Blaze Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyMar 22, 2022
- İstanbul Wildcats AcademyvsSuperMassive Blaze AcademyMar 22, 2022
- SuperMassive Blaze Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyMar 22, 2022
- Fenerbahçe AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyMar 21, 2022
- Fenerbahçe AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyMar 21, 2022
- Fenerbahçe AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyMar 21, 2022
- Dark Passage AcademyvsFenerbahçe AcademyMar 21, 2022
- SuperMassive Blaze AcademyvsBeşiktaş AcademyMar 18, 2022
- NASR eSports Turkey AcademyvsSuperMassive Blaze AcademyMar 18, 2022
- Galakticos AcademyvsBeşiktaş AcademyMar 18, 2022
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
Damage / min
- 1Ruep626
- 2Cimpo528
- 3Phenomenal521
- 4Maximillion519
- 5Meshade510
CS / min
- 1Jeyrus9.5
- 2Cimpo9.18
- 3Aetinoth9.17
- 4Ruep9.12
- 5Phenomenal8.97
Kill Participation
- 1ahxer79.2%
- 2Fleshy76.7%
- 3Tireurennu75.2%
- 4Osman12373.8%
- 5CrawL73.7%
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aytekn | Top | SuperMassive Blaze Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 4.49 | 8.5 | 468 | 52% |
| Camana | Mid | SuperMassive Blaze Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 5.87 | 7.55 | 492 | 68.8% |
| Meshade | Bot | SuperMassive Blaze Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 6.41 | 8.82 | 510 | 65.9% |
| Paixdia | Support | SuperMassive Blaze Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 3.8 | 0.96 | 165 | 71% |
| Rhilech | Jungle | SuperMassive Blaze Academy | 28 | 57.1% | 3.42 | 5.67 | 329 | 70.8% |
| 361efe | Jungle | Fenerbahçe Academy | 26 | 76.9% | 3.43 | 5.27 | 266 | 60.2% |
| Carry | Support | Fenerbahçe Academy | 26 | 76.9% | 3.75 | 1.23 | 190 | 65.2% |
| Kunduz | Mid | Fenerbahçe Academy | 26 | 76.9% | 5.04 | 7.86 | 462 | 61.7% |
| Naak Nako | Top | Fenerbahçe Academy | 26 | 76.9% | 3.44 | 7.94 | 488 | 51.6% |
| Ruep | Bot | Fenerbahçe Academy | 26 | 76.9% | 4.25 | 9.12 | 626 | 60.6% |
| Avarosa | Mid | Dark Passage Academy | 22 | 54.5% | 3.44 | 8.37 | 476 | 60.7% |
| CHEF | Jungle | Dark Passage Academy | 22 | 54.5% | 3.48 | 5.43 | 311 | 71.3% |
| Cimpo | Bot | Dark Passage Academy | 22 | 54.5% | 4.46 | 9.18 | 528 | 68.7% |
| Crasia | Bot | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 22 | 54.5% | 5.83 | 8.69 | 434 | 61.7% |
| Ersin | Top | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 22 | 54.5% | 2.52 | 7.23 | 324 | 52.8% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 89.5% | 61 | 33 | 58.1% | 50.8% | |
| Mid | 87.6% | 22 | 70 | 21% | 63.6% | |
| Mid | 81% | 22 | 63 | 21% | 63.6% | |
| Jungle | 73.3% | 50 | 27 | 47.6% | 62% | |
| Support | 70.5% | 55 | 19 | 52.4% | 63.6% | |
| Jungle | 67.6% | 42 | 29 | 40% | 40.5% | |
| Bot | 59% | 46 | 16 | 43.8% | 50% | |
| Top | 57.1% | 15 | 45 | 14.3% | 53.3% | |
| Support | 53.3% | 28 | 28 | 26.7% | 42.9% | |
| Jungle | 52.4% | 6 | 49 | 5.7% | 33.3% | |
| Mid | 52.4% | 22 | 33 | 21% | 50% | |
| Support | 43.8% | 21 | 25 | 20% | 57.1% | |
| Mid | 41.9% | 18 | 26 | 17.1% | 55.6% | |
| Support | 41% | 31 | 12 | 29.5% | 45.2% | |
| Mid | 37.1% | 2 | 37 | 1.9% | 0% |