Season
CompletedTAL 2020 Winter
Feb 03, 2020 – Apr 10, 2020 · Patch 10.02–10.07 · Other
Games
71
Teams
9
Players
76
Avg game
32.2m
Blue side WR
53.5%
Standings
Game record — 9 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 15 | 1 | 93.8% | 30.2m |
| 2 | Beşiktaş Academy | 11 | 5 | 68.8% | 32.5m |
| 3 | Team AURORA Academy | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | 31.1m |
| 4 | SuperMassive Academy | 8 | 7 | 53.3% | 31.1m |
| 5 | 5 Ronin Academy | 8 | 8 | 50% | 31.9m |
| 6 | Dark Passage Academy | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | 32.7m |
| 7 | Fenerbahçe Academy | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | 35.1m |
| 8 | Galakticos Academy | 4 | 12 | 25% | 34m |
| 9 | Royal Youth Academy | 1 | 14 | 6.7% | 31m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 71
- Beşiktaş Academyvs5 Ronin AcademyApr 10, 2020
- Fenerbahçe Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyApr 10, 2020
- Galakticos AcademyvsTeam AURORA AcademyApr 10, 2020
- Royal Youth AcademyvsDark Passage AcademyApr 10, 2020
- SuperMassive AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyApr 09, 2020
- Team AURORA Academyvs5 Ronin AcademyApr 09, 2020
- Dark Passage AcademyvsFenerbahçe AcademyApr 09, 2020
- İstanbul Wildcats AcademyvsBeşiktaş AcademyApr 09, 2020
- 5 Ronin AcademyvsRoyal Youth AcademyApr 03, 2020
- Fenerbahçe AcademyvsSuperMassive AcademyApr 03, 2020
- Beşiktaş AcademyvsTeam AURORA AcademyApr 03, 2020
- İstanbul Wildcats AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyApr 03, 2020
- Beşiktaş AcademyvsFenerbahçe AcademyApr 02, 2020
- Galakticos AcademyvsRoyal Youth AcademyApr 02, 2020
- SuperMassive Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyApr 02, 2020
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algos | Support | Team AURORA Academy | 16 | 43.8% | 3.06 | 1.47 | 155 | 69.4% |
| Chosen | Jungle | 5 Ronin Academy | 16 | 50% | 4.12 | 4.74 | 242 | 69.4% |
| Elramir | Jungle | Team AURORA Academy | 16 | 62.5% | 4.09 | 5.19 | 286 | 76.2% |
| Ferret | Jungle | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 16 | 93.8% | 4.93 | 5.31 | 342 | 66.4% |
| Kaori | Bot | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 16 | 93.8% | 8.21 | 8.46 | 573 | 64.3% |
| Kruimel | Mid | Team AURORA Academy | 16 | 62.5% | 4.86 | 7.48 | 461 | 67.5% |
| Lenom | Top | Fenerbahçe Academy | 16 | 43.8% | 2.41 | 6.96 | 412 | 54% |
| Madly | Top | Team AURORA Academy | 16 | 62.5% | 3.42 | 7.43 | 452 | 60.9% |
| Midkid | Mid | Fenerbahçe Academy | 16 | 43.8% | 3.14 | 7.68 | 418 | 61.8% |
| Oguzkhan | Jungle | Dark Passage Academy | 16 | 43.8% | 1.99 | 5.08 | 278 | 68.6% |
| Pbd | Support | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 16 | 93.8% | 6.41 | 1.1 | 184 | 69.9% |
| Serin | Mid | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 16 | 93.8% | 5.75 | 7.95 | 474 | 60.5% |
| Sparz | Support | Fenerbahçe Academy | 16 | 62.5% | 3.35 | 1.49 | 216 | 70.9% |
| StarScreen | Top | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 16 | 93.8% | 5.06 | 8.4 | 511 | 56.6% |
| Umut | Mid | 5 Ronin Academy | 16 | 50% | 3.94 | 8.58 | 494 | 65.6% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle | 94.4% | 30 | 37 | 42.3% | 70% | |
| Top | 83.1% | 22 | 37 | 31% | 63.6% | |
| Support | 78.9% | 24 | 32 | 33.8% | 41.7% | |
| Bot | 77.5% | 35 | 20 | 49.3% | 48.6% | |
| Top | 69% | 16 | 33 | 22.5% | 50% | |
| Top | 67.6% | 31 | 17 | 43.7% | 35.5% | |
| Mid | 66.2% | 20 | 27 | 28.2% | 35% | |
| Bot | 62% | 34 | 10 | 47.9% | 61.8% | |
| Support | 59.2% | 31 | 11 | 43.7% | 51.6% | |
| Mid | 59.2% | 20 | 22 | 28.2% | 65% | |
| Bot | 59.2% | 16 | 26 | 22.5% | 68.8% | |
| Jungle | 56.3% | 19 | 21 | 26.8% | 31.6% | |
| Mid | 54.9% | 9 | 30 | 12.7% | 55.6% | |
| Support | 50.7% | 24 | 12 | 33.8% | 54.2% | |
| Top | 47.9% | 17 | 17 | 23.9% | 52.9% |