Season
CompletedTAL 2021 Winter
Jan 21, 2021 – Mar 28, 2021 · Patch 11.01–11.06 · Other
Games
106
Teams
10
Players
79
Avg game
32.3m
Blue side WR
54.7%
Standings
Game record — 10 teams, sorted by wins
| # | Team | W | L | Win rate | Avg game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galakticos Academy | 20 | 7 | 74.1% | 30.2m |
| 2 | Team AURORA Academy | 17 | 12 | 58.6% | 33.2m |
| 3 | Galatasaray Academy | 16 | 7 | 69.6% | 32.3m |
| 4 | SuperMassive Academy | 13 | 10 | 56.5% | 32.1m |
| 5 | İstanbul Wildcats Academy | 12 | 8 | 60% | 33.6m |
| 6 | Fenerbahçe Academy | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 32.2m |
| 7 | NASR eSports Turkey Academy | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 33.3m |
| 8 | 5 Ronin Academy | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 31.4m |
| 9 | Dark Passage Academy | 4 | 14 | 22.2% | 32.2m |
| 10 | Beşiktaş Academy | 2 | 16 | 11.1% | 32.9m |
Latest games
Most recent 15 of 106
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyMar 28, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyMar 28, 2021
- Galakticos AcademyvsTeam AURORA AcademyMar 28, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyMar 28, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalatasaray AcademyMar 27, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalatasaray AcademyMar 27, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalatasaray AcademyMar 27, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalatasaray AcademyMar 27, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalatasaray AcademyMar 27, 2021
- SuperMassive AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyMar 26, 2021
- Galakticos AcademyvsSuperMassive AcademyMar 26, 2021
- SuperMassive AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyMar 26, 2021
- Team AURORA Academyvsİstanbul Wildcats AcademyMar 19, 2021
- SuperMassive AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyMar 19, 2021
- Team AURORA AcademyvsGalakticos AcademyMar 19, 2021
Player leaders
Players with 5+ games this season
| Player | Role | Team | Games | WR | KDA | CS/min | DPM | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dellal | Support | Team AURORA Academy | 29 | 44.8% | 2.63 | 1.18 | 161 | 70% |
| KTSR | Top | Team AURORA Academy | 29 | 58.6% | 2.85 | 6.34 | 348 | 58.4% |
| Rhilech | Jungle | Team AURORA Academy | 29 | 58.6% | 3.46 | 6.03 | 313 | 75.3% |
| Rhioni | Bot | Team AURORA Academy | 29 | 58.6% | 5.2 | 9.88 | 506 | 72.4% |
| 113 | Jungle | SuperMassive Academy | 23 | 56.5% | 4.49 | 5.95 | 369 | 73.3% |
| Camana | Mid | Galatasaray Academy | 23 | 69.6% | 6.5 | 7.79 | 479 | 66.3% |
| Carry | Support | Galatasaray Academy | 23 | 69.6% | 3.46 | 1.05 | 158 | 67.6% |
| Kebap | Top | SuperMassive Academy | 23 | 56.5% | 2.83 | 6.3 | 322 | 56.7% |
| NuQ | Top | Galatasaray Academy | 23 | 69.6% | 2.82 | 6.94 | 429 | 66.1% |
| Parus | Support | SuperMassive Academy | 23 | 56.5% | 3.57 | 1.14 | 187 | 72.2% |
| RAMES | Jungle | Galatasaray Academy | 23 | 69.6% | 4.64 | 6.64 | 366 | 69.5% |
| Rate | Bot | SuperMassive Academy | 23 | 56.5% | 4.56 | 8.88 | 477 | 70% |
| Rhemio | Mid | SuperMassive Academy | 23 | 56.5% | 6.65 | 7.73 | 400 | 70% |
| Ruep | Bot | Galatasaray Academy | 23 | 69.6% | 5.06 | 9.32 | 537 | 65.5% |
| pr1me | Top | Galakticos Academy | 23 | 82.6% | 6.5 | 8.04 | 533 | 64.3% |
Champion meta
Top 15 by draft presence (picks + bans)
| Champion | Role | Presence | Picks | Bans | Pick rate | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bot | 88.7% | 55 | 39 | 51.9% | 49.1% | |
| Support | 87.7% | 36 | 57 | 34% | 38.9% | |
| Jungle | 80.2% | 43 | 42 | 40.6% | 55.8% | |
| Jungle | 72.6% | 35 | 42 | 33% | 51.4% | |
| Support | 68.9% | 41 | 32 | 38.7% | 58.5% | |
| Top | 65.1% | 13 | 56 | 12.3% | 61.5% | |
| Jungle | 64.2% | 37 | 31 | 34.9% | 54.1% | |
| Jungle | 64.2% | 38 | 30 | 35.8% | 55.3% | |
| Top | 57.5% | 30 | 31 | 28.3% | 46.7% | |
| Mid | 52.8% | 19 | 37 | 17.9% | 57.9% | |
| Top | 51.9% | 32 | 23 | 30.2% | 56.3% | |
| Mid | 50.9% | 16 | 38 | 15.1% | 50% | |
| Mid | 50% | 26 | 27 | 24.5% | 69.2% | |
| Mid | 46.2% | 25 | 24 | 23.6% | 44% | |
| Top | 42.5% | 28 | 17 | 26.4% | 42.9% |